Coronado Plan in Thunderbird Hills, Safford, AZ 85546
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Coronado Plan in Thunderbird Hills by Bright Edge Development
Safford, AZ 85546

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,622 sqft

$339,000+

Est. Mortgage $1,928/mo*

$339,000+

Est. Mortgage $1,928/mo*
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,622 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Discover modern comfort in this beautifully updated 1,622 sq ft home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. The open floor plan creates a seamless flow, perfect for both daily life and entertaining guests. The updated kitchen features sleek countertops and modern appliances, while the spacious primary suite offers a private oasis for relaxation. Situated for convenience to schools, Walmart and most shopping. Located in a desirable neighborhood, this move-in-ready home offers the perfect opportunity to start your next chapter with ease.

Home Highlights

Parking
2 Car Garage
Price/Sqft
$209
Listed
32 days ago

Home Details for 521 W Mohawk Dr #8YPON9

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Mobile ManufacturedArchitecture: Manufactured House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached On Street

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $209

All New Homes in Thunderbird Hills

Quick Move-in Homes (2)

521 W Mohawk Dr
3bd
2ba
1,622 sqft
$339,900
Check Availability
1451 Stone Willow
3bd
2ba
1,622 sqft
$339,900
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Bright Edge Development

Buildable Plans (1)

Coronado Plan
3bd
2ba
1,622 sqft
$339,000+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Bright Edge Development

Community Description

Office Hours

Sales Office
521 W Mohawk Dr
Safford, AZ 85546
(785) 648-1181