Kennedy Plan in The Wilder, Adkins, TX 78101
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN
3D VIEW

Kennedy Plan in The Wilder by Ashton Woods
Adkins, TX 78101

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,916 sqft

$341,990+

Original price: $340,990
Est. Mortgage $2,317/mo*

$341,990+

Original price: $340,990
Est. Mortgage $2,317/mo*
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,916 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Welcome home to single-story living designed for the way you live today-where every space balances comfort, function, and a welcoming sense of style. From the moment you step inside, you're greeted by an open layout that feels both airy and inviting. At the heart of the home is the gourmet kitchen, thoughtfully designed with a walk-in pantry and a large center island that's perfect for casual meals, prepping for dinner parties, or sharing weekend breakfasts. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the spacious family room, where three large windows invite natural light to spill in and provide a picturesque view of the backyard-ideal for keeping an eye on outdoor play or simply soaking in the sunshine.Just off the main living area, a secluded primary suite creates the perfect retreat. Enjoy a luxurious private bath with an oversized walk-in shower and a roomy walk-in closet that makes staying organized feel effortless. Across the home, two secondary bedrooms offer space for guests, kids, or a hobby room, with a full bath conveniently nearby.Need a dedicated work-from-home setup or a quiet reading nook? The included study is ready to become your productivity zone or personal sanctuary. And if your lifestyle calls for more sleeping space, this room can be optioned as a fourth bedroom complete with its own private bath-perfect for extended guests or multi-generational living.Whether you're starting your day with coffee in the sunlit living room or winding down in your peaceful...

Price/Sqft
$178
Listed
51 days ago

Home Details for 336 Bushwack Dr #GMUSXU

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1
Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 2Types of Rooms: Study Room, Family RoomWet Bar

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $178

All New Homes in The Wilder

Quick Move-in Homes (7)

All (7)
4 bd (6)
5 bd (1)
115 Peeps Ct.
4bd
2.5ba
2,206 sqft
$334,990
Check Availability
120 Peeps Ct.
4bd
3ba
1,875 sqft
$349,990
Check Availability
314 Brood Dr
4bd
3ba
1,916 sqft
$360,990
Check Availability
242 Brood Dr
4bd
3ba
1,916 sqft
$374,990
Check Availability
310 Brood Dr
4bd
3ba
2,096 sqft
$379,990
Check Availability
415 Nottabi Rd
4bd
3ba
2,165 sqft
$384,990
Check Availability
147 Peeps Ct.
5bd
3ba
2,546 sqft
$397,990
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by LERA MLS

Buildable Plans (12)

All (12)
3 bd (5)
4 bd (6)
5 bd (1)
Brodie Plan
3bd
2ba
1,595 sqft
$308,990+
Check Availability
Cartwright Plan
3bd
2ba
1,736 sqft
$314,990+
Check Availability
Hadley Plan
4bd
3ba
1,875 sqft
$326,990+
Check Availability
Cassidy Plan
4bd
2.5ba
2,206 sqft
$341,990+
Check Availability
Kennedy Plan
3bd
2ba
1,916 sqft
$341,990+
Check Availability
Colton Plan
3bd
2.5ba
2,308 sqft
$344,990+
Check Availability
Hayes Plan
4bd
3ba
2,096 sqft
$348,990+
Check Availability
Alyssa Plan
3bd
2ba
2,165 sqft
$351,990+
Check Availability
Knox Plan
4bd
2.5ba
2,546 sqft
$356,990+
Check Availability
Jordan Plan
4bd
2.5ba
2,522 sqft
$366,990+
Check Availability
Wyatt Plan
4bd
2.5ba
2,884 sqft
$376,990+
Check Availability
Gage Plan
5bd
2.5ba
3,051 sqft
$381,990+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Ashton Woods

Community Description

Discover The Wilder, a new community with direct access to Loop 1604 and just minutes from I-10, offering unbeatable connectivity to downtown San Antonio and surrounding areas. If you are searching for new homes for sale in San Antonio, TX, you will appreciate how easy it is to commute to major employers like Randolph Air Force Base, Amazon Delivery Station, and Brooke Army Medical Center, plus enjoy quick trips to shopping, dining, and entertainment.Beyond its prime location, The Wilder is designed with your lifestyle in mind. Future community amenities include a refreshing pool, a fun-filled playground, and a relaxing cabana, perfect for unwinding after a busy day. These new construction homes in San Antonio, TX are created for everyday comfort, with the space and functionality that make hosting, relaxing, and daily routines feel effortless. Discover the perfect balance of location, lifestyle, and modern convenience at The Wilder.