HAMPTON Plan in The Villages at Westpointe, Dayton, TX 77535
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

HAMPTON Plan in The Villages at Westpointe by Century Communities
Dayton, TX 77535

  • 4 Beds
  • 2.5 Baths
  • 2,003 sqft

$260,990+

Est. Mortgage $1,693/mo*

$260,990+

Est. Mortgage $1,693/mo*
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,003 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

The Hampton two-story home is an open-concept floor plan featuring the primary suite privately situated on the first floor, while the secondary bedrooms are on the second floor. The gourmet island kitchen overlooks the great room and the dining room, creating a spacious entertaining area. And the upstairs gameroom offers a secondary entertainment space for the home.

Price/Sqft
$130
Listed
51 days ago

Home Details for 832 Westpointe Dr #G8MI0L

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $130

All New Homes in The Villages at Westpointe

Quick Move-in Homes (13)

All (13)
3 bd (4)
4 bd (9)
1894 Redwood Ln
3bd
2ba
1,388 sqft
$243,900
Check Availability
1890 Redwood Ln
3bd
2ba
1,388 sqft
$243,900
Check Availability
1888 Redwood Ln
3bd
2ba
1,507 sqft
$250,900
Check Availability
1896 Redwood Ln
3bd
2ba
1,507 sqft
$254,900
Check Availability
1500 Graywood Grove Ln
4bd
2ba
1,684 sqft
$259,900
Check Availability
1884 Redwood Ln
4bd
2ba
1,684 sqft
$262,900
Check Availability
1886 Redwood Ln
4bd
2.5ba
1,785 sqft
$267,900
Check Availability
1892 Redwood Ln
4bd
2.5ba
2,003 sqft
$269,900
Check Availability
1506 Graywood Grove Ln
4bd
2.5ba
2,003 sqft
$270,900
Check Availability
1206 Point Lookout Dr
4bd
2.5ba
1,785 sqft
$224,900
Check Availability
1879 Redwood Ln
4bd
2ba
1,684 sqft
$249,900
Check Availability
1889 Redwood Ln
4bd
2ba
1,684 sqft
$254,900
Check Availability
1885 Redwood Ln
4bd
2.5ba
2,003 sqft
$274,900
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by HAR

Buildable Plans (5)

All (5)
3 bd (2)
4 bd (3)
ASPEN Plan
3bd
2ba
1,388 sqft
$234,990+
Check Availability
BARTON Plan
3bd
2ba
1,507 sqft
$239,990+
Check Availability
CABOT Plan
4bd
2ba
1,684 sqft
$244,990+
Check Availability
LEXINGTON Plan
4bd
2.5ba
1,785 sqft
$254,990+
Check Availability
HAMPTON Plan
4bd
2.5ba
2,003 sqft
$260,990+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Century Communities

Community Description

Welcome to The Villages at Westpointe, a new home community featuring inspired new houses for sale in Dayton, TX, from Century Communities, a top 10 national homebuilder. Nestled at the junction of U.S. Hwy 90, Hwy 146, Hwy 321, and F.M. 1960, Dayton offers a short drive to economic and cultural hubs in the Houston area, plus an abundance of local activities, including shopping, dining and community events. Recreational enthusiasts will enjoy visiting the Lake Houston Wilderness Park, walking trails, 50 acres of parkland, sports facilities and much more. Explore these exceptional Dayton, TX single-family homes for sale-showcasing versatile plans with open-concept layouts and desirable included features-and start your dream home journey today!