The Fifteenth Floor Plan in The Thomas George, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

The Fifteenth Floor Plan in The Thomas George by Front Row Properties
Coeur D Alene, ID 83814

  • 2 Beds
  • 2.5 Baths
  • 2,163 sqft

$2,324,450+

Est. Mortgage $12,526/mo*

$2,324,450+

Est. Mortgage $12,526/mo*
2 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,163 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Completed 2 Bed 2.5 Bath + Den.
Luxury downtown Coeur d' Alene living on 3rd and Front at The Thomas George. With only 60 private condominiums on floors 4-18 and a private secure garage for each owner, all the benefits of life on Lake Coeur d'Alene are literally at your doorstep. Each unit has high end finishes and buyers have a range of view options to choose from including Lake CDA, McEuen Park, Tubbs Hill, and Independence Point. Amenities include a 24 hour gym, golf simulator, indoor/outdoor pool and lakeview community terrace. Photos of unit 804
Contact this Building

Home Highlights

Parking
2 Car Garage
Outdoor
Patio
Price/Sqft
$1,075
Listed
54 days ago

Home Details for 116 S 3rd St #3HYVM6

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Natural Gas, Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Natural Gas
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1
Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 3Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Guest Room, Walk In Closets
Fireplace & Spa
Fireplace

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Condo

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $1,075

All New Homes in The Thomas George

Quick Move-in Homes (4)

All (4)
2 bd (1)
3 bd (3)
116 S 3rd St #605
3bd
2ba
2,356 sqft
$2,050,000
Check Availability
116 S 3rd St #1503
2bd
3ba
2,163 sqft
$2,324,450
Check Availability
116 S 3rd St #904
3bd
3ba
2,403 sqft
$2,325,450
Check Availability
116 S 3rd St #903
3bd
3ba
2,331 sqft
$2,975,000
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Coeur d'Alene MLS

Buildable Plans (3)

All (3)
2 bd (1)
3 bd (2)
The Fifth to Sixth Floors Plan
3bd
2ba
2,356 sqft
$2,000,000+
Check Availability
The Eighth and Ninth Floors Plan
3bd
3ba
2,403 sqft
$2,315,450+
Check Availability
The Fifteenth Floor Plan
2bd
2.5ba
2,163 sqft
$2,324,450+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Front Row Properties

Community Description

HOA dues are planned to be .28 cents per square foot per month and will include water, sewer and garbage.

Office Hours

Sales Office
116 S 3rd Street
Coeur d'Alene, ID 83814
(986) 300-2169