Edison Plan in The Summit at Forest Lakes by K Hovnanian Homes
Uniontown, OH 44685
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,759 sqft
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,759 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Discover The Summit at Forest Lakes, a serene community of new-construction townhomes for sale in Green, Ohio offering up to 4 beds, 2.5 baths, and 1,882 sq. ft. Residents enjoy outdoor amenities like a playground, pavilion, ponds, and a walking trail. The community's central location means easy access to premier dining and shopping, major commuter routes, and the Akron-Canton area.
Our new townhomes in Green offer quality craftsmanship and desirable amenities in a tranquil, nature-filled setting. Each new-construction townhome is thoughtfully designed to perfectly fit a wide variety of lifestyles.
Offered By: K. Hovnanian Forest Lakes, LLC The Edison offers:
Welcoming covered entry and foyer.
Beautiful kitchen with peninsula overlooking dining area.
Expansive laundry room near bedrooms, keeping home tidy.
Lavish owner's suite with private bath and large walk-in closet.
Hall bath in proximity to bedrooms 2 and 3.
Welcoming covered entry and foyer.
Beautiful kitchen with peninsula overlooking dining area.
Expansive laundry room near bedrooms, keeping home tidy.
Hall bath in proximity to bedrooms 2 and 3.
Contact this Building
Home Highlights
Parking
2 Car Garage
Price/Sqft
$155
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 1355 Maple Grove Ln #43LM0C
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: TownhouseArchitecture: Townhouse |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached Detached |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $155 |
All New Homes in The Summit at Forest Lakes
Quick Move-in Homes (1)
| 3539 Alder Ave | 4bd 2.5ba 1,882 sqft | $329,089 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by MLS Now
Buildable Plans (2)
| Edison Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 1,759 sqft | $271,990+ | |
| Dayton Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 1,882 sqft | $282,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by K Hovnanian Homes
Community Description
Offered By: K. Hovnanian Forest Lakes, LLC
Offered By: K. Hovnanian Forest Lakes, LLC
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
1355 Maple Grove Lane
Green, OH 44685
(234) 231-8557
Sun 11am-6pm
Mon-Sat 10am-6pm