The Loudon Plan in The Hoback by River Stone Construction
Cleveland, TN 37312
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,098 sqft
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,098 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The Loudon floor plan builds on the ease of one-level living while offering a bit more space and added flexibility. Slightly larger than our other single-level townhome plans, the Loudon is thoughtfully designed for those who want low-maintenance living without sacrificing comfort or functionality.
Inside, an open-concept layout seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Nine-foot ceilings enhance the sense of openness, making the home feel spacious from the moment you step inside.
The primary suite serves as a peaceful retreat, complete with a private en-suite bathroom and generous closet space. A secondary bedroom and full bathroom provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or hobbies, while the dedicated laundry area adds everyday convenience and additional storage.
The Loudon offers two unique layout options depending on the unit location. Exterior units feature an attached one-car garage, providing secure parking and extra storage. Interior units do not include a garage but instead offer a covered back patio, creating a comfortable outdoor living space not found in the exterior units.
Designed with comfort, accessibility, and simplicity in mind, the Loudon floor plan is ideal for those seeking spacious, one-level living with minimal upkeep that will age with you.
HOA
$95/Monthly
Price/Sqft
$246
Listed
4 days ago
Home Details for 2096 NE Shady Ln #5E1K14
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: ElectricAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Electric |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 1Types of Rooms: Walk In Closets |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: TownhouseArchitecture: Townhouse |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Off Street Parking, Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $246 |
|
|---|
HOA Fee: $95/Monthly |
All New Homes in The Hoback
Quick Move-in Homes (4)
| 2098 Shady Ln | 2bd 2ba 1,057 sqft | $259,900 | |
| 2116 Shady Ln | 2bd 2ba 1,057 sqft | $259,900 | |
| 2106 Shady Ln | 2bd 2ba 1,098 sqft | $289,900 | |
| 2104 Shady Ln | 2bd 2ba 1,180 sqft | $269,900 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Greater Chattanooga Realtors
Buildable Plans (4)
| The Bradley Plan | 2bd 2ba 1,057 sqft | $224,900+ | |
| The Whitfield Plan | 2bd 2.5ba 1,268 sqft | $249,000+ | |
| The Hamilton Plan | 2bd 2.5ba 1,434 sqft | $259,000+ | |
| The Loudon Plan | 2bd 2ba 1,098 sqft | $269,900+ |
Buildable Plans provided by River Stone Construction
Community Description
Now selling beautiful new townhomes in Cleveland, Tennessee at The Hoback Townhome Community! These thoughtfully designed, single-level homes offer the perfect blend of modern style, comfort, and convenience-ideal for anyone seeking a low-maintenance lifestyle without sacrificing space or quality.
Each home at The Hoback showcases open-concept floor plans, designer finishes, and high-quality craftsmanship throughout. From spacious kitchens with modern appliances to cozy living areas built for relaxation, every detail enhances comfort and livability. Enjoy single-level convenience and energy-efficient features-making homeownership effortless and enjoyable.
Whether you're a first-time homebuyer, right-sizing, or looking for a low-maintenance lifestyle in Cleveland, TN, The Hoback offers exceptional value and everyday luxury.
Located in one of Cleveland's most desirable areas, The Hoback Townhome Community gives residents quick access to top-rated schools, Lee University, local shopping and dining, and downtown Cleveland attractions. Enjoy weekends exploring nearby parks, trails, and green spaces, or grab coffee with friends just minutes from home.