Payton Plan in The Highlands by Chesmar Homes
Porter, TX 77365
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,039 sqft
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,039 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The Payton | 2,086 Sq. Ft. | Single-story | 3 bedrooms | 2 baths | study | 2-car attached garage | covered patioLarge open family room with optional fireplace, casual dining area, and kitchen with countertop dining. The study overlooks the covered patio. Secondary bedrooms feature walk-in closets. Private main suite with spacious main bath featuring separate sinks, garden tub, shower, and ample closet space.**Photos are representative, selections & features may vary with community**
Contact this Building
Home Highlights
Parking
2 Car Garage
Price/Sqft
$235
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 21805 Jedediah River Way #C7YVIC
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $235 |
All New Homes in The Highlands
Quick Move-in Homes (1)
| 22642 Big Stump Dr | 4bd 2.5ba 2,599 sqft | $599,590 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Chesmar Homes
Buildable Plans (13)
| Mariah Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,358 sqft | $462,990+ | |
| Hampton Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,399 sqft | $477,990+ | |
| Payton Plan | 3bd 2ba 2,039 sqft | $479,990+ | |
| Bradford Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,270 sqft | $492,990+ | |
| Lauren Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,538 sqft | $496,990+ | |
| Mirabelle Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,527 sqft | $516,990+ | |
| Madison Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,617 sqft | $519,990+ | |
| Gianna Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,603 sqft | $522,990+ | |
| Cayman Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 2,700 sqft | $529,990+ | |
| Shenandoah Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 3,024 sqft | $537,990+ | |
| Macalister Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 3,107 sqft | $539,990+ | |
| Acadia Plan | 5bd 4ba 3,065 sqft | $554,990+ | |
| Oliver Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 2,972 sqft | $554,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Chesmar Homes
Community Description
Model Home Now Open! Chesmar Homes is thrilled to announce we will building single-family homes in the Highly decorated Master Planned Community; The Highlands! Our Line-up of new homes in Porter, TX will have something for everyone with bedrooms ranging between 3 - 4 beds, study areas, game rooms, oversized kitchens, and large oversized patios. The Highlands in Montgomery County is located right off of The Grand parkway; a short drive North of Downtown Houston for that that commute, or east from The Woodlands or Conroe. This family-friendly, new construction community features an abundance of exceptional amenities such as The Highlands Pines; a semi-private Golf course within the community. The Highlands Community also features an amenity complex including a water park & lazy river, pickleball, tennis court, event lawn, and fitness center. Nearby is The Preserve; featuring two hundred acres of trails for hiking & biking enthusiasts, a lake with a fishing dock and picnic pavilions to enjoy with the company of family or friends!