Conan Plan in The Highlands Encore - Tranquil Collection by David Weekley Homes
Porter, TX 77365
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,390 sqft
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,390 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Take the next step with top-quality craftsmanship in The Conan floor plan by David Weekley Homes in The Highlands. The open family and dining spaces create a bright and inviting central living area where large windows offer natural light and a view of the covered porch and backyard. The contemporary kitchen's showcase layout leaves ample room for collaborative meal prep while maintaining open sight lines and ample storage. The open study provides flexible room for hosting, hobbies, work and leisure. A luxurious Owner's Retreat rests quietly away from the other bedrooms and gathering spaces with a superb en suite bath and a large walk-in closet. A pair of junior bedrooms rest on either side of a shared full bath. Call the David Weekley Homes at The Highlands Team to experience how our LifeDesign℠ lets this new home in Porter, Texas, live bigger than its square footage.
Price/Sqft
$205
Listed
71 days ago
Home Details for 21818 Golden Putt Dr #3SH8TV
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 3Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $205 |
All New Homes in The Highlands Encore - Tranquil Collection
Quick Move-in Homes (5)
| 21932 Rolling Greens Rd | 2bd 2ba 2,075 sqft | $514,152 | |
| 21928 Rolling Greens Rd | 3bd 2.5ba 2,390 sqft | $548,316 | |
| 21924 Rolling Greens Rd | 3bd 2.5ba 2,506 sqft | $562,804 | |
| 21948 Rolling Greens Rd | 3bd 2.5ba 2,506 sqft | $565,430 | |
| 7237 Ironwood Tee Ct | 2bd 2ba 2,199 sqft | $565,555 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by HAR
Buildable Plans (6)
| Alberta Plan | 2bd 2ba 1,898 sqft | $439,990+ | |
| Ancrum Plan | 2bd 2ba 2,075 sqft | $449,990+ | |
| Brandsville Plan | 2bd 2ba 2,199 sqft | $464,990+ | |
| Broxton Plan | 3bd 2ba 2,251 sqft | $474,990+ | |
| Conan Plan | 3bd 2ba 2,390 sqft | $489,990+ | |
| Cornwall Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,482 sqft | $499,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by David Weekley Homes
Community Description
Stunning new homes from Encore by David Weekley Homes are now selling in the new section of The Highlands Encore - Tranquil Collection! This master-planned, 55+ community in Porter, Texas, showcases our expertly designed living spaces and innovative floor plans situated on 50-foot homesites. Here, you'll discover top-quality craftsmanship from one of Houston's top home builders, and enjoy:Front yard maintained by the HOA; Section overlooking on-site Highland Pines Golf Club; Lifestyle Director to schedule activities; Clubhouse for gatherings, parties and socializing; Hiking, biking and adventure trail system along the San Jacinto River; Event lawn and pavilion; Fitness center, pool, tennis courts, pickleball, recreation field, playgrounds and dog park; Acres of parks, green spaces, and on-site lakes for fishing and kayaking; Discovery Cove waterpark with splash pad and future lazy river
Contact this Building