Tremper Plan in The Catskill Project, Livingston Manor, NY 12758
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Tremper Plan in The Catskill Project by Regen Development Company, Inc
Livingston Manor, NY 12758

  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,916 sqft

$1,475,000+

Original price: $1,375,000
Est. Mortgage $9,283/mo*

$1,475,000+

Original price: $1,375,000
Est. Mortgage $9,283/mo*
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,916 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Homes within The Catskill Project are custom-built on lots which range from three to six acres, personally selected by each future homeowner. Spanning 1,916 square feat, the Tremper features two bedrooms and two bathrooms across two floors. The primary bedroom is spacious with large windows, a walk-in closet, and an optional balcony on the second floor. The second bedroom is on the first floor next to an expansive living space with a seamlessly integrated open kitchen and dining area. Our design team will help guide you through our wide range of carefully curated interior and exterior fit-out options, which include material and color palettes, and premium appliances and plumbing packages. The standard package can also be expanded, with add-on features like a garage, guest house, sauna, or pool.

HOA
$292/Monthly
Price/Sqft
$770
Listed
63 days ago

Home Details for 8 Manor Falls Dr #F0QR0X

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Electric, Solar, Heat PumpAir ConditioningCooling System: Other, Central AirHeating Fuel: Electric
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2
Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 9Types of Rooms: Bonus Room, Dining Room, Family Room, Living Room, Loft, Office, Guest Room, Study Room, Sun Room

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $770

HOA

HOA Fee: $292/Monthly

All New Homes in The Catskill Project

Quick Move-in Homes (5)

All (5)
3 bd (5)
Lot 6 Manor Falls Dr
3bd
2.5ba
1,783 sqft
$1,290,000
Check Availability
Lot 3 Manor Falls Dr
3bd
2.5ba
1,783 sqft
$1,325,000
Check Availability
Lot 7 Manor Falls Dr
3bd
2.5ba
2,283 sqft
$1,510,000
Check Availability
Lot 5 Manor Falls Dr
3bd
2.5ba
2,283 sqft
$1,530,000
Check Availability
Lot 9 Manor Falls Dr
3bd
2.5ba
2,283 sqft
$1,555,000
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Regen Development Company, Inc

Buildable Plans (4)

All (4)
2 bd (1)
3 bd (3)
Red Hill Plan
3bd
2.5ba
1,783 sqft
$1,275,000+
Check Availability
Tremper Plan
2bd
2ba
1,916 sqft
$1,475,000+
Check Availability
Balsam Plan
3bd
2.5ba
2,283 sqft
$1,495,000+
Check Availability
Overlook Plan
3bd
3.5ba
2,283 sqft
$1,550,000+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Regen Development Company, Inc

Community Description

The Catskill Project is an exclusive community of 11 state-of-the-art, high-performance homes set on over 90 scenic acres in Livingston Manor, NY. Designed for environmentally conscious buyers, these spacious two- and three-bedroom residences are carbon-neutral and all-electric, blending world-class contemporary architecture with the enduring beauty of locally sourced natural materials.

Each home is meticulously crafted to Passive House standards, a globally recognized benchmark for energy efficiency and indoor comfort. This means super-insulated, airtight construction, high-performance windows, and advanced energy recovery ventilation systems, resulting in exceptional air quality and a consistent, comfortable temperature year-round. Residents benefit from a dramatic 70-90% reduction in annual heating and cooling costs, and the homes are resilient enough to maintain comfortable indoor temperatures even during extended power outages.