Rockaway Plan in Sutter Place, Arrival Series by Arbor Homes
Columbus, IN 47201
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,372 sqft
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,372 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The Rockaway offers 1,375 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, an unfinished powder bath, and a versatile loft. Combining style, comfort, and affordability, this floorplan is perfect for those looking to own their own home without compromise.
The open-concept layout seamlessly connects the kitchen and living areas, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere. A convenient walk-in pantry adds extra storage for all your cooking essentials, making mealtime effortless.
Upstairs, the flexible loft provides space for a home office, reading nook, or play area-and can easily be converted into a third bedroom. The spacious primary suite features a walk-through design from the ensuite bath into the walk-in closet for easy everyday living.
Enjoy the independence of a two-car garage and private yard-no shared walls, just your own space to call home.
As part of Arbor's Arrival Series, The Rockaway offers flexible, budget-friendly upgrade packages that let you personalize your home while staying within reach. Visit an Arbor Homes community or contact our Online Sales Team to learn more about this affordable new home opportunity.
Contact this Building
Home Highlights
Parking
2 Car Garage
Price/Sqft
$157
Listed
28 days ago
Home Details for 2023 Stella Rock Trce #90M20H
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $157 |
All New Homes in Sutter Place, Arrival Series
Buildable Plans (5)
| Coach Plan | 2bd 2ba 1,159 sqft | $199,995+ | |
| Rockaway Plan | 2bd 2ba 1,372 sqft | $214,995+ | |
| Victoria Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,428 sqft | $224,995+ | |
| Berlin Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,964 sqft | $249,995+ | |
| Gladstone Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,186 sqft | $256,995+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Arbor Homes
Community Description
Sutter Place is nestled near the heart of Columbus, Indiana. Located right off I-65, this community is just a few miles from US-31 and conveniently located 20 minutes from the Edinburgh Premium Outlet Mall and a short commute to Greenwood or downtown Indianapolis. Featuring common areas, a playground, and pond views, you'll be sure to find the perfect homesite for you at Sutter Place!
Arrival Series homes are designed with your needs in mind, striking the perfect balance of functionality and style to create a welcoming space you can proudly call your own. Say goodbye to rent and embrace the benefits of owning a home with private outdoor spaces and no shared walls. These 5 floor plans include 2 and 3-story options ranging from 1,159 - 2,000+ square feet and budget-friendly package upgrades to allow you to personalize your home to your needs and lifestyle.