Casablanca Plan in Sunset Villas, Orange Beach, AL 36561
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Casablanca Plan in Sunset Villas by Prominence Homes and Communities
Orange Beach, AL 36561

  • 4 Beds
  • 2.5 Baths
  • 2,573 sqft

$519,900+

Original price: $599,900
Est. Mortgage $2,896/mo*

$519,900+

Original price: $599,900
Est. Mortgage $2,896/mo*
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,573 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

The Casablanca Plan features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with 2479 square feet of finished interior living space with over 230 square feet of usable porch space. The main living areas offer hardwood floors throughout, painted cabinets and Quartz countertops. The Primary Suite offers a spacious bedroom with a large bathroom and walk in closet. Each bathroom includes painted cabinets, Quartz countertops, tile, and designer finishes. And the exterior living areas are perfect for enjoying evenings on the coast - kick your feet up on the porch or take a walk down to the bay.
Contact this Building

Home Highlights

Parking
2 Car Garage
HOA
$167/Monthly
Price/Sqft
$202
Listed
53 days ago

Home Details for Casablanca Dr #X22ZLY

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: ElectricAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Electric
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $202

HOA

HOA Fee: $167/Monthly

All New Homes in Sunset Villas

Buildable Plans (2)

All (2)
3 bd (1)
4 bd (1)
Sunset Plan
3bd
2ba
2,000 sqft
$479,900+
Check Availability
Casablanca Plan
4bd
2.5ba
2,573 sqft
$519,900+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Prominence Homes and Communities

Community Description

These beautiful homes offer both convenience and luxury. Boasting bay views and sea breezes, this could be your perfect getaway on Alabama's premier Gulf Coast.
Contact this Building

Office Hours

Sales Office
3000 Riverchase Galleria
Birmingham, AL 35244
(659) 234-7854