Brookside 2990 Plan in Sumtur Crossing by Regency Homes
Papillion, NE 68046
- 4 Beds
- 4.5 Baths
- 2,990 sqft
$572,700+
Original price: $566,000
$572,700+
Original price: $566,000
4 Beds
4.5 Baths
2,990 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The NEW Brookside plan has almost 3000 sqft. A flex room with barn doors greets you from the entry to allow for a separate formal dining space or an office area. The large windows in the great room invite you into the space and bring the sunshine to you! A cozy electric fireplace takes the chill out of the winter or adds just a touch of ambience. Includes a main floor bedroom or back office space as well. Optional finished basement can add an additional bedroom, family room, and game area. The primary bedroom features an adjacent sitting room, and large en-suite with shower and tub (other options available) and quartz countertops, and huge walk-in closet! The exterior has J. Hardi Plank concrete siding, large front porch and 3 car garage with openers; sprinkler system. Base price includes a $70,000 lot estimate. Too many included options to name!
Contact this Building
Home Highlights
Parking
3 Car Garage
Outdoor
Patio
Price/Sqft
$192
Listed
52 days ago
Home Details for S 114th Street & Schramm Rd #RUW2EO
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Natural Gas, Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Natural Gas |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 1Types of Rooms: Walk In Closets |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Composition |
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 3Parking: Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $192 |
|
|---|
All New Homes in Sumtur Crossing
Quick Move-in Homes (2)
| 12006 113 Avenue Cir | 3bd 3ba 1,698 sqft | $479,900 | |
| 10926 Hardwood Dr | 4bd 3.5ba 2,600 sqft | $519,900 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by GPRMLS
Buildable Plans (5)
| Commodore 1640 Encore Plan | 3bd 3ba 1,640 sqft | $406,800+ | |
| Patriot Plan | 3bd 4ba 1,690 sqft | $423,400+ | |
| Sterling Plan | 3bd 3ba 1,893 sqft | $516,400+ | |
| Edison 2596 Plan | 4bd 5.5ba 2,596 sqft | $539,200+ | |
| Brookside 2990 Plan | 4bd 4.5ba 2,990 sqft | $572,700+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Regency Homes
Community Description
Sumtur Crossing Neighborhood is an outdoor enthusiast's dream! Located just a stone's throw from the Walnut Creek Recreation area that includes a 105-acre lake . Camping, hiking, biking, and fishing are all possibilities. Nearby Sumtur Amphitheather is your summer destination for concers, movies, and plays. Sumtur Crossing features Papillion Schools with Papillion-LaVista South just up the street. Just minutes from Shadow Lake Towncenter shopping and dining and so much more. Speak to the community sales contact information.