Overture Plan in Summerfield Townhomes, Hanover, PA 17331
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Overture Plan in Summerfield Townhomes by Ryan Homes
Hanover, PA 17331

  • 3 Beds
  • 2.5 Baths
  • 2,007 sqft

$284,990+

Original price: $274,990
Est. Mortgage $1,877/mo*

$284,990+

Original price: $274,990
Est. Mortgage $1,877/mo*
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,007 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Explore the Overture at Summerfield Townhomes in Hanover, PA!

Step into The Overture, a home designed for those who crave the space and elegance of single-family living with the ease of a townhome lifestyle. From the moment you enter through the welcoming front foyer or the two-car garage, you'll feel the difference. The entry level offers a versatile finished rec room or an optional guest suite-perfect for hosting family or creating a private retreat.

Upstairs, the heart of the home unfolds with a bright, open-concept main level. The gourmet kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining area and expansive great room, creating a warm, connected space ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Sunlight pours in through large windows and sliding glass doors, bringing the outdoors in.

On the top floor, two generously sized bedrooms share a full bath and convenient laundry area, while the luxurious primary suite offers a peaceful escape. Enjoy a spacious walk-in closet and a spa-inspired bath with dual vanities-your personal sanctuary.

With thoughtful design and the feel of a detached home, The Overture redefines townhome living. Welcome home.
Contact this Building

Home Highlights

Parking
2 Car Garage
Outdoor
No Info
A/C
Has Cooling
HOA
None
Price/Sqft
$142
Listed
1 day ago

Home Details for 233 Summerfield Dr #G32UJB

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 3
Heating & Cooling
Air ConditioningCooling System: Central Air

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: TownhouseArchitecture: Townhouse

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $142

All New Homes in Summerfield Townhomes

Buildable Plans (1)

Overture Plan
3bd
2.5ba
2,007 sqft
$284,990+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Ryan Homes

Community Description

Discover the Largest New Construction Townhomes in the Area at Summerfield!

Experience the perfect blend of space, style, and comfort with our thoughtfully designed townhomes-offering over 2,000 sq. ft. of living space that feels like a single-family home.

Each Home Features:

1. 9-ft Ceilings and 22-ft Wide Design: Experience the largest townhomes in Adams County boasting over 2,000 sq. ft. of beautifully crafted living space. Soaring 9-foot ceilings and an a 22-foot-wide layout create an open, airy main level that seamlessly blends modern style with everyday functionality.
2. Generous 2-Car Garage: Offers ample room for vehicles, storage, and easy access - ideal for everyday convenience and extra space
3. Up to 4 Spacious Bedrooms: Flexible floorplan to fit your lifestyle - enjoy 3 to 4 spacious bedrooms including an optional first-floor bedroom perfect for overnight guests.
4. Private Backyards: Enjoy peaceful moments in your own backyard, complete with tranquil views and wooded landscapes and doesn't back to another home!
5. New Home Warranty: Why settle for a resale when you can enjoy the peace of mind that comes with buying new? Our homes include a 2 year warranty. That means fewer surprises, less stress, and more confidence in your new home from day one.

Whether you're hosting, relaxing, or working from home, Summerfield has the space and flexibility to fit your lifestyle. This is more than a home-it's your next chapter.