Fairview- Slab-On-Grade Plan in Summerfield by Kartchner Homes
Rexburg, ID 83440
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,575 sqft
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,575 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The Fairview plan includes all the must haves in the base price! Choose granite or quartz countertops with striking stained or painted cabinets, a large master shower, soft close cabinets, and large windows that allow for lots of natural light. Make it your dream home by selecting features and options that fit your personal style. Enjoy plenty of garage space with the 3rd car extended option! As an added bonus Kartchner Homes offers a 2-YEAR WARRANTY. Floor plan photos may show additional features or options not included in the base price.
Contact this Building
Home Highlights
Parking
2 Car Garage
Outdoor
Patio
A/C
Heating & Cooling
HOA
$57/Monthly
Price/Sqft
$261
Listed
73 days ago
Home Details for Summerfield Ln #EA1WH8
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Natural Gas, Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Natural Gas |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 3Types of Rooms: Family Room, Dining Room, Walk In Closets |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Asphalt |
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $261 |
|
|---|
HOA Fee: $57/Monthly |
All New Homes in Summerfield
Quick Move-in Homes (4)
| 662 S 2315 W | 3bd 2ba 1,649 sqft | $424,900 | |
| 2213 W 550 S | 4bd 2.5ba 2,631 sqft | $555,900 | |
| 670 S 2315 W | 4bd 2.5ba 1,897 sqft | $429,900 | |
| 2195 W 550 S | 5bd 2.5ba 2,962 sqft | $567,900 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by SRMLS
Buildable Plans (7)
| Fairview- Slab-On-Grade Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,575 sqft | $410,900+ | |
| Athens- Slab-On-Grade Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,649 sqft | $426,900+ | |
| Princeton- Slab-On-Grade Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 1,897 sqft | $431,900+ | |
| Highland- Slab-On-Grade Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,137 sqft | $449,900+ | |
| Richmond Slab-On-Grade Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,496 sqft | $471,900+ | |
| Ashland- Slab-On-Grade Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,631 sqft | $483,900+ | |
| Willow- Slab-On-Grade Plan | 5bd 2.5ba 3,134 sqft | $523,900+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Kartchner Homes
Community Description
This beautifully planned community has everything a growing family needs to live a happy and comfortable life. You'll enjoy beautiful landscapes that surround the common areas. This community offers large home lots, easy access to Hwy 20 with Burton Elementary across the street. The community is planned with a future clubhouse including a large gathering area, exercise facility and indoor pool. The common area will offer a large central park with a massive playground, sport courts, a pavilion, jogging & walking trails and a dog park.
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
1075 S Utah Ave Suite 100,
Idaho Falls, ID 83402
(208) 745-3257