Roland Plan in Summercrest by D.R. Horton
Indianola, IA 50125
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,606 sqft
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,606 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Your new home awaits in the Summercrest community in Indianola, IA. The Roland floor plan is a ranch-style home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,606 sq. ft. of comfortable living space.
As you enter through the front door, you are greeted by two secondary bedrooms with spacious closets and a shared guest bathroom. Continuing through the foyer, you'll find the garage entrance, stairway to the lower level, coat closet, and drop zone. The heart of the home showcases an open-concept layout connecting the kitchen, dining area, and living room. The kitchen features a quartz countertop island, stainless steel appliances, and a pantry with ample storage.
Adjacent to the kitchen, a centrally located laundry room with shelving leads to another secondary bedroom, ideal for a guest room, office, or bonus space.
At the rear of the home, the primary bedroom offers privacy with an ensuite bathroom and walk-in closet, including a double vanity for convenience.
Make the Roland floor plan your new home in the Summercrest community.
Price/Sqft
$211
Listed
72 days ago
Home Details for 2006 N 7th St #H18EW6
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $211 |
|
|---|
All New Homes in Summercrest
Quick Move-in Homes (5)
| 2001 N 7th St | 3bd 2ba 1,498 sqft | $338,990 | |
| 2202 N 7th St | 5bd 3ba 1,606 sqft | $339,990 | |
| 2207 N 7th St | 4bd 2.5ba 2,053 sqft | $349,990 | |
| 2211 N 7th St | 5bd 3ba 1,606 sqft | $349,990 | |
| 2006 N 7th St | 4bd 3ba 1,498 sqft | $354,990 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by DMMLS
Buildable Plans (3)
| Bellhaven Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,053 sqft | $329,990+ | |
| Roland Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,606 sqft | $338,990+ | |
| Hamilton Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,498 sqft | $338,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by D.R. Horton
Community Description
Experience the charm of Summercrest, a thoughtfully designed new home community located in Indianola, Iowa. This vibrant neighborhood combines modern living with small-town warmth, offering a variety of two-story and ranch-style homes with options for finished basements. Summercrest is perfect for anyone seeking a welcoming, functional, and stylish living space.
Homes in Summercrest range from 1,498 to 2,462 square feet of finished living space and provide up to four bedrooms with attached two-car garages, offering plenty of room for everyday living, entertaining, and storage. Open-concept layouts create bright, inviting spaces designed for comfort and family life.
Each home includes premium finishes and features designed for durability and style. Standard highlights include contemporary cabinetry, white quartz countertops, scratch-resistant flooring ideal for pets and children, stainless steel appliances, electric fireplaces, and integrated smart home technology, allowing homeowners to monitor and control their home from inside or while away.