Windsor Plan in Stonehaven Expedition Collection by Taylor Morrison
Glendale, AZ 85305
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,202 sqft
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,202 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The Windsor is a 1-story floor plan that comes standard with 2,202 sq. ft., 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 3-car tandem garage, and study. The inviting porch leads you directly into the entry of the home, which has a study on one side and the secondary bedrooms and a full bath on the other side. Continuing straight, you are brought to the spacious kitchen, dining, and great room. The open concept living lets you cook up your favorite meals without missing out on spending time with loved ones or watching your favorite show. Off the kitchen, you'll find a hallway that will take you to the primary suite, which boasts a primary bath with a split tub and shower and plenty of closet space. Your dream home awaits!
Price/Sqft
$224
Listed
4 days ago
Home Details for 5664 N 86th Dr #8D1Q5S
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 3Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Study Room, Guest Room |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $224 |
All New Homes in Stonehaven Expedition Collection
Quick Move-in Homes (1)
| 8855 W OREGON Avenue | 4bd 3ba 2,866 sqft | $639,990 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by ARMLS
Buildable Plans (7)
| Windsor Plan | 3bd 2ba 2,202 sqft | $492,990+ | |
| Adelaide Plan | 3bd 3ba 2,304 sqft | $502,990+ | |
| Bradshaw Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,616 sqft | $522,990+ | |
| Revere Plan | 4bd 3ba 3,183 sqft | $580,990+ | |
| Cottonwood Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 3,636 sqft | $598,990+ | |
| Hampton Plan | 4bd 3ba 3,704 sqft | $609,990+ | |
| Powell Plan | 5bd 3.5ba 3,967 sqft | $615,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Taylor Morrison
Community Description
Come home to the heart of Glendale, AZ, at Stonehaven Expedition Collection. With an array of open-concept spaces, you'll have all the room you need. Plus, enjoy beautiful community amenities, including a pool and playground! There's always a way to fill your days. Head to Westgate Entertainment District, the Gila River Arena, State Farm Stadium, the Desert Mirage Golf & Practice Center and much more.
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
5664 N. 86th Drive
Glendale, AZ 85305
(623) 432-5181
Mon:10AM-6PM;Tue:10AM-6PM;Wed:1PM-6PM;Thu:10AM-6PM;Fri:10AM-6PM;Sat:10AM-6PM;Sun:10AM-6PM;