Bridgeport Plan in StoneCreek Estates by Ashton Woods
Richmond, TX 77469
- 4 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 2,947 sqft
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,947 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The Bridgeport home plan exudes elegance and sophistication, featuring stunning architectural details throughout. As you enter, the gracious foyer leads you to a formal dining room, setting the tone for refined gatherings. The heart of the home is the gourmet kitchen, complete with a spacious island that invites culinary creativity and seamless entertaining. The expansive two-story family room, adorned with a cozy fireplace, offers a perfect backdrop for relaxation and family moments. Tray ceilings in the owner's suite and game room add a touch of luxury, while the primary bath provides a serene retreat with its upscale finishes. The game room effortlessly opens to the family room below, enhancing the home's connectivity.
Price/Sqft
$174
Listed
22 days ago
Home Details for 5126 Old Amber Dr #96KKM2
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $174 |
All New Homes in StoneCreek Estates
Quick Move-in Homes (2)
| 2027 Emerald Cove Dr | 4bd 3.5ba 3,246 sqft | $509,990 | |
| 5126 Old Amber Dr | 4bd 3.5ba 3,482 sqft | $609,990 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by HAR
Buildable Plans (2)
| Bridgeport Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 2,947 sqft | $513,250+ | |
| Ashlyn Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 3,497 sqft | $558,250+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Ashton Woods
Community Description
Only two homes remain at StoneCreek Estates, marking the final opportunities to call this community home.Ashton Woods has built a reputation for creating exceptionally designed homes that connect you to the local landscape and culture. Here, minutes from historic downtown Richmond, sits a collection of beautifully designed homes within the master-planned community of StoneCreek Estates.Located in the highly desirable Lamar school district and stretching across 500 acres of manicured grounds, this picturesque community plays host to days and nights filled with fun. Take the kids on a family bike ride on the flat and winding trails, cooling off at the resort-style pool and splash pad. Enjoy a game of tag at the playground or perfect your serve at the tennis courts. A 20-minute drive away, Brazos Bend Sate Park is a nature-lovers' paradise that you can explore by bike, foot or horseback. For an entertaining evening out, take the short drive over to Sugar Land Town Square for burgers at Guru and catch a free live show in the plaza.Explore StoneCreek Estates and the thoughtfully designed homes that are the beautiful backdrops for the memories made inside.
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
5126 Old Amber Drive
Richmond, TX 77469
(346) 456-5804
By Appointment Only!