Phoenix Plan in Stone Lake by Simmons Homes
Collinsville, OK 74021
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,535 sqft
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,535 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The Phoenix floor plan is a spacious three-bedroom, two-bath split floor-plan features the very latest technology, design and energy efficient innovation in new home building. Unmatched curb appeal and low maintenance with our use of premium James Hardie siding and brick exteriors. Open kitchen with huge, center island and walk-in pantry, large living area with spacious 9ft ceilings and lots of natural light. You'll love the secluded master suite with walk-in closet and spa bath, and the patio located conveniently off the dining nook for outdoor grilling. A generous Utility room with room for storage and attached 2-car garage give you all the space you need - right where you need it. Priced just right, your dream of homeownership can be a reality! Built to Full Energy Star Standards:Your Simmons ENERGY STAR Certified home allows you to live more comfortably, invest your housing dollars more wisely and it helps the environment - all of which can make your Energy Star Certified home easier to resell. It's what we call a "win-win-win!"
Price/Sqft
$199
Listed
55 days ago
Home Details for 13538 N 60th East Pl #R368N6
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Natural Gas, Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Natural Gas |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $199 |
All New Homes in Stone Lake
Quick Move-in Homes (2)
| 13538 N 60th East Pl | 4bd 3ba 1,907 sqft | $401,224 | |
| 13512 N 60th East Pl | 4bd 2.5ba 1,947 sqft | $401,790 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by MLS Technology, Inc.
Buildable Plans (16)
| Redbud Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,410 sqft | $296,600+ | |
| Phoenix Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,535 sqft | $305,500+ | |
| Yorkshire Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,670 sqft | $336,450+ | |
| Owen Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,801 sqft | $337,900+ | |
| Wren Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,880 sqft | $356,100+ | |
| Adeline Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,891 sqft | $358,180+ | |
| Juniper Plan | 4bd 3ba 1,907 sqft | $360,010+ | |
| Delaney Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,833 sqft | $360,180+ | |
| Sawyer Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 1,905 sqft | $360,480+ | |
| Eden Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 1,947 sqft | $361,900+ | |
| Beckett Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,068 sqft | $363,050+ | |
| Harper Plan | 4bd 2ba 2,003 sqft | $364,830+ | |
| Leighton Plan | 4bd 2ba 2,084 sqft | $370,450+ | |
| Berkshire Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,183 sqft | $381,500+ | |
| Maxwell Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,350 sqft | $407,050+ | |
| Luna Plan | 4bd 2ba 2,500 sqft | $423,830+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Simmons Homes
Community Description
Discover the rare blend of peace and convenience at Stone Lake , one of Collinsville's most sought-after communities. Nestled just beyond the Owasso area, Stone Lake offers the perfect balance ....you're close to the city's best shopping, dining, and amenities, yet far enough away to enjoy the quiet comfort of country living. Here, every homesite is at least half an acre , giving you the freedom to breathe, garden, entertain, or simply take in the view. Wide, open spaces and beautiful surroundings make every home feel like its own private retreat. Residents love the community's natural beauty - from the picturesque pond to the walking trail and pavilion , perfect for peaceful evening strolls or weekend gatherings with friends and family. And with easy access to Highway 75 , commuting to downtown Tulsa, Owasso, or Bartlesville is a breeze. Stone Lake is a place where you can truly spread out, slow down, and enjoy what home should feel like. But don't wait - this serene, spacious community is nearly sold out , with only a few homesites and quick move-in homes remaining. Come see why Stone Lake isn't just a place to live, it's a place to love.