Kenney Plan in Star Trail, Prosper, TX 75078
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Kenney Plan in Star Trail by Toll Brothers
Prosper, TX 75078

Star Trail
  • 4 Beds
  • 4.5 Baths
  • 4,256 sqft

$1,157,995+

Original price: $1,147,995
Est. Mortgage $7,237/mo*

$1,157,995+

Original price: $1,147,995
Est. Mortgage $7,237/mo*
4 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,256 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

A grand entrance awaits in the impressive two-story foyer of the Kenney. Beyond, the expansive great room continues to impress with desirable access to the large covered patio. Central to the well-appointed kitchen is a spacious casual dining area with tray ceiling, enhanced by a large center island with breakfast bar, plenty of counter and cabinet space, and an ample walk-in pantry. Complementing the primary bedroom suite are a splendid tray ceiling, stunning walk-in closet, and luxurious primary bath with dual vanities, a large soaking tub, a luxe shower, linen storage, and a private water closet. Overlooking a generous loft with adjacent flex room are secondary bedrooms, one with private bath and one with shared hall bath, featuring walk-in closets. Additional highlights include a desirable bedroom suite with walk-in closet and private bath off the foyer, an ample media room, a sizable office, a convenient workspace, a powder room, an everyday entry, and a centrally located laundry.

Price/Sqft
$272
Listed
74 days ago

Home Details for 821 Koby Cir #R6Y1G3

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2
Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 2Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Study Room

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 3Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $272

All New Homes in Star Trail

Quick Move-in Homes (3)

All (3)
5 bd (3)
2440 Dena Dr
5bd
5.5ba
4,204 sqft
$1,189,000
Check Availability
2450 Heathrow Ln
5bd
5.5ba
4,372 sqft
$1,249,000
Check Availability
2541 Fountain St
5bd
5.5ba
4,201 sqft
$1,461,000
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by NTREIS,Toll Brothers Inc.

Buildable Plans (7)

All (7)
4 bd (6)
5 bd (1)
Emery Plan
4bd
3ba
3,244 sqft
$1,056,995+
Check Availability
Fairholm Plan
4bd
3.5ba
3,700 sqft
$1,095,995+
Check Availability
Bolsins Plan
4bd
4.5ba
3,988 sqft
$1,132,995+
Check Availability
Kenney Plan
4bd
4.5ba
4,256 sqft
$1,157,995+
Check Availability
Artisan Plan
4bd
4.5ba
4,118 sqft
$1,210,995+
Check Availability
Valen Plan
4bd
3.5ba
3,778 sqft
$1,215,995+
Check Availability
Todd Plan
5bd
4.5ba
4,940 sqft
$1,226,995+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Toll Brothers

Community Description

Star Trail is a 900-acre, master planned community where Toll Brothers offers luxurious single-family homes on 76-foot-wide home sites in Prosper. Residents enjoy exclusive access to a 6,000-square-foot clubhouse complete with outdoor grills and dining tables, and a space to view the big game on a big screen television. Star Trail offers access to 53 acres of community parks and hiking and biking trails. This one-of-a-kind community is located less than 1 mile from the Dallas North Tollway, the Gates of Prosper Shopping Center, and countless opportunities for entertainment and upscale dining. Home price does not include any home site premium.
Contact this Building

Office Hours

Sales Office
821 Koby Cir
Prosper, TX 75078
(903) 532-2348