Cordova SC Plan in Stagecoach Estates by McArthur Homes
Ogden, UT 84401
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,522 sqft
$512,900+
Original price: $527,900
$512,900+
Original price: $527,900
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,522 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The Cordova features a large family room, kitchen, and dining area that are completely open and flow together, providing the heart of the home and the entertaining hub.
The adjoining mudroom is both practical and spacious - offering a unique "drop zone." Upstairs there are large bedrooms with walk-in closets to accommodate the largest of families or the largest of wardrobes. The owners suite is everything you could hope for with a grand bath and separate oversized shower, owners retreat, and enough room for just about anything! This home also offers an optional 4th bedroom.
* Square footage varies based on elevation and options selected.
Contact this Building
Home Highlights
Parking
2 Car Garage
HOA
$23/Monthly
Price/Sqft
$203
Listed
45 days ago
Home Details for 3783 W 1780 S #NDVGFH
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 1Types of Rooms: Walk In Closets |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $203 |
|
|---|
|
|---|
HOA Fee: $23/Monthly |
All New Homes in Stagecoach Estates
Buildable Plans (8)
| Oakley SC Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,639 sqft | $459,900+ | |
| Edison Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,098 sqft | $470,900+ | |
| McCoy Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,225 sqft | $475,900+ | |
| Eden SC Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,849 sqft | $484,900+ | |
| Cameron SC Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,114 sqft | $488,900+ | |
| Fairfax SC Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,454 sqft | $496,900+ | |
| Kingsburg SC Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,476 sqft | $508,900+ | |
| Cordova SC Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,522 sqft | $512,900+ |
Buildable Plans provided by McArthur Homes
Community Description
Stagecoach Estates is a beautiful, single-family, new-home community in Weber County, Utah. It offers homes with three or four bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a two-car garage with an option to add a third.
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
3783 W. 1780 S
Weber County, UT 84001
(385) 279-5274