Blue Satin Sashes Plan in Spring Valley by Garman Homes
Trinity, NC 27370
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,117 sqft
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,117 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Some homes just feel like a reward - like a well-earned symbol of doing life your way. Blue Satin Sashes is designed to give you that feeling every day. Whether you're a perfectionist or a free-spirited pro at life hacks, this plan recognizes your efforts with elevated spaces, purposeful flow, and subtle luxuries that say, you've got this.
With 3+ bedrooms, 2.5+ baths, and plenty of flexible space, this home adapts to your rhythm. The open-concept main floor connects the kitchen, living, and dining spaces for seamless movement and effortless hosting. A pocket office gives you a quiet zone to focus, plan, or create - perfect for anyone who thrives on staying productive without missing out on the action.
Upstairs, you'll find a spacious loft, three secondary bedrooms, and a private primary suite designed for recharging in peace. Whether you use the extra rooms for guests, wellness, creativity, or quiet, this home gives you the space to shape your days your way.
Blue Satin Sashes is a floor plan for those building something meaningful… and doing it beautifully.
Price/Sqft
$150
Listed
32 days ago
Home Details for 5492 Rock Valley Dr #3ZGTU3
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 1Types of Rooms: Walk In Closets |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $150 |
|
|---|
All New Homes in Spring Valley
Quick Move-in Homes (1)
| 5487 Rock Valley Dr | 3bd 2.5ba 2,117 sqft | $348,590 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Triad MLS
Buildable Plans (4)
| Raindrops on Roses Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,654 sqft | $298,490+ | |
| Blue Satin Sashes Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,117 sqft | $318,490+ | |
| Brown Paper Packages Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,424 sqft | $338,490+ | |
| Doorbells and Sleighbells Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,513 sqft | $343,490+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Garman Homes
Community Description
Find Your Perfect Place at Spring Valley by Garman Homes in Trinity, NC Now selling in the peaceful town of Trinity, North Carolina - Spring Valley by Garman Homes offers the perfect blend of small-town charm and everyday convenience. Just minutes from Main Street, boutique shopping in downtown Archdale, and quick access to I-85, this community makes it easy to enjoy both a relaxing lifestyle and the places you need to be. Whether you are a first-time homebuyer, a growing family, or an empty nester looking for the perfect retreat, Spring Valley is designed to fit your life beautifully. Choose from our Favorite Things Collection, a thoughtfully curated selection of homes with open living spaces, stylish finishes, and the quality craftsmanship that makes a house truly feel like home. With flexible floorplans and a focus on comfort, Spring Valley by Garman Homes puts homeownership within reach without compromising on what matters most. This is your chance to own a home that blends value, style, and the joy of a welcoming community. Joyfully Built. Meaningfully Different.
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
5492 Rock Valley Drive
Trinity, NC 27370
(743) 210-7924
Closed Mon; Tue: 10:00am-5:00pm; Closed Wed; Closed Thu; Closed Fri; Sat: 10:00am-5:00pm; Sun: 1:00p