Lafayette Plan in Spring Hills, Brandywine, MD 20613
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN
3D VIEW

Lafayette Plan in Spring Hills by D.R. Horton
Brandywine, MD 20613

  • 4 Beds
  • 3.5 Baths
  • 1,969 sqft

$450,990+

Original price: $451,990
Est. Mortgage $2,787/mo*

$450,990+

Original price: $451,990
Est. Mortgage $2,787/mo*
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
1,969 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

This brand-new open concept design features 3 stories, 3 beds, 3.5 baths and a 1-car garage. Featuring 1,969 sq. ft. of versatile living space, the Lafayette has it all. Enter your bright foyer to your spacious den, complete with a closet and a full bathroom. Transform your den into a bedroom, office, media or playroom! Up the stairs to the main level, the living and dining spaces feature recessed lighting and an a large eat-in island, perfect for entertaining friends and family. Just past the main level power room, an open staircase takes you to two secondary bedrooms, both easily accessible from the laundry closet and second bathroom. Your primary bedroom oasis awaits, complete with a beautiful glass walk-in shower, dual sinks and expansive walk-in closet. Simplify your life with D.R. Horton's AMERICA'S SMART HOME® technology; remote keyless entry, SkyBell video doorbell, and so much more!

Price/Sqft
$229
Listed
21 days ago

Home Details for 7500 Daybreak Dr #63MJF6

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 3

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: TownhouseArchitecture: Townhouse

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Space: 1Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $229

All New Homes in Spring Hills

Quick Move-in Homes (2)

7530 Silver Thread Way
4bd
3.5ba
1,969 sqft
$429,990
Check Availability
7518 Silver Thread Way
4bd
3.5ba
1,969 sqft
$439,990
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Bright MLS

Buildable Plans (1)

Lafayette Plan
4bd
3.5ba
1,969 sqft
$450,990+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by D.R. Horton

Community Description

Welcome to Spring Hills, the pinnacle of new home luxury and convenience in Brandywine, Maryland. Our quick move-in townhomes feature 4 bedrooms, 3 1/2 baths and a 1-car garage. Packed with industry-leading features, our open-concept design makes entertaining a breeze. Beyond your doorstep, a playground for family play, a gazebo providing tranquil escape, scenic trails for leisurely strolls, and an amphitheater for captivating community events.

Commuting is no longer a chore, as we offer direct access to Rt. 301 and Rt. 5. We are 20 miles from Washington D.C. and within 50 miles of three national airports. Enjoy some of Prince George's County's best shopping, dining and retail, all within walking distance of our community. Discover why Spring Hills is the easiest place to call home.
Contact this Building

Office Hours

Sales Office
7500 Daybreak Drive
Brandywine, MD 20613
(540) 413-0154