The Davidson Plan in Southern Pine Estates, Moyock, NC 27958
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

The Davidson Plan in Southern Pine Estates by Kirbor Homes
Moyock, NC 27958

  • 5 Beds
  • 3.5 Baths
  • 3,124 sqft

$789,900+

Original price: $779,900
Est. Mortgage $4,339/mo*

$789,900+

Original price: $779,900
Est. Mortgage $4,339/mo*
5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,124 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Versatile Beauty is found in the Davidson floor plan.

The main living level features the primary suite. Four additional bedrooms plus two full bathrooms are reserved for guests on the second level. The formal dining room and formal study flank both sides of the foyer providing a balanced feel to the entryway. With the large family room adjacent to the kitchen and breakfast, entertaining is a breeze.

Versatile Beauty Features Include:

Multi-seating center island. Room size walk-in closet in the primary bedroom plus a spa-like en-suite. A hidden staircase leads to a welcoming landing. The Laundry Station is on the second level thus maximizing workspace. Spacious bedrooms as well as direct access to bathrooms. Also featured is a country front porch.

Additional Features to Consider:

First-floor bedroom with a private bath. Optional Bonus Room or Rec Room that also has options for full or half baths. Second Floor Primary Suite Option.
Contact this Building

Home Highlights

Parking
2 Car Garage
Price/Sqft
$253
Listed
35 days ago

Home Details for Southern Pine Dr #AVPL4R

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Electric, Heat PumpAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Electric
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2
Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 5Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Family Room, Guest Room, Office, Walk In Closets

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: Asphalt
Parking & Garage
Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $253

All New Homes in Southern Pine Estates

Buildable Plans (9)

All (9)
3 bd (2)
4 bd (6)
5 bd (1)
The Squire Plan
3bd
2ba
2,134 sqft
$689,900+
Check Availability
The Derring Plan
4bd
2.5ba
2,287 sqft
$698,900+
Check Availability
The Derring II Plan
4bd
2.5ba
2,561 sqft
$704,900+
Check Availability
The Engle Plan
4bd
3.5ba
2,766 sqft
$739,900+
Check Availability
The Kentland Plan
3bd
2.5ba
2,630 sqft
$742,900+
Check Availability
The Ambler Plan
4bd
2.5ba
3,057 sqft
$744,900+
Check Availability
The Lee Plan
4bd
3.5ba
2,984 sqft
$755,900+
Check Availability
The Davidson Plan
5bd
3.5ba
3,124 sqft
$789,900+
Check Availability
The Holden Plan
4bd
3.5ba
3,424 sqft
$792,900+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Kirbor Homes

Community Description

Welcome to Southern Pine Estates

Tucked away in the heart of Moyock, NC, Southern Pine Estates offers the perfect blend of peaceful country living and modern convenience. This exclusive 10-acre community features spacious homesites surrounded by natural beauty, where tall pines and wide-open skies create a serene backdrop for your next chapter.

Here, you'll enjoy the quiet charm of coastal Carolina living with easy access to nearby shopping, dining, and entertainment in both Chesapeake and the Outer Banks. Whether you're sipping coffee on your porch at sunrise or hosting family gatherings under the stars, Southern Pine Estates is designed for those who want room to breathe and space to truly live.

With Kirbor Homes' signature craftsmanship and semi-custom design options, you can create a home that's uniquely yours - one that reflects your lifestyle, priorities, and dreams.

Discover what life feels like when every detail is built around you at Southern Pine Estates in Moyock.

Office Hours

Sales Office
1521 Taylor Farm Road
Virginia Beach, VA 23456
(757) 219-2444