Residence 2 Plan in Solace at Miralon by Woodbridge Pacific Group
Palm Springs, CA 92262
- 4 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 2,499 sqft
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,499 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Solace Residence 2 is a mid century inspired home that feels effortlessly Palm Springs. At the entry gate you'll be greeted by the primary entertainment space, a front-facing yard with included pool that creates a uber-private getaway for you and your loved ones. When you enter the primary home you'll step into a great room that effortlessly blends the indoors and outdoors via two sliding glass doors that meet at a 90 degree angle under a covered outdoor space. It's the perfect way to experience the indoor-outdoor lifestyle that makes Palm Springs so noteworthy. This excellent use of space will make entertaining your friends a breeze. Once you are done hosting, your guests can retire in the detached bedroom 4/bathroom 3 structure, perfect for them to have their own getaway while still being in close proximity to you.The primary suite feels like a sanctuary of escape, providing you everything you need to unwind and relax after a long day. Contemporary floating cabinetry, an oversized shower, quartz countertops, and a dramatic walk-in closet are just a few of the specifications that meet the high standards you deserve.
Price/Sqft
$457
Listed
50 days ago
Home Details for 4010 Monroe Dr #FP8A9N
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $457 |
|
|---|
All New Homes in Solace at Miralon
Buildable Plans (5)
| Residence 1 Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,421 sqft | $1,092,705+ | |
| Residence 2 Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 2,499 sqft | $1,142,045+ | |
| Residence 3 Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,553 sqft | $1,193,605+ | |
| Residence 1X Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 2,720 sqft | $1,205,020+ | |
| Residence 4 Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 3,165 sqft | $1,422,975+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Woodbridge Pacific Group
Community Description
Solace homes will feature stunning mid-century inspired architectural details and premium interior finishes, exactly what you have come to expect from a WPG home in Palm Springs. Sign up to be the first to learn about home designs, pricing, availability, and exclusive events. DRE# 01949603
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
4010 Monroe Drive
Palm Springs, CA 92262
(951) 744-9498
Wed-Sun 9am-4pm