Dowing Plan in Sky Ranch : Watermill Collection by Lennar
New Braunfels, TX 78130
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,850 sqft
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,850 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This new four-bedroom home offers convenient single-story living. A bedroom is secluded near the front of the home, leading to an inviting and spacious open-concept layout shared between the kitchen, dining room and family room. Three additional bedrooms are tucked away to the side for improved comfort and privacy, including the lavish owner's suite at the back of the home with a full bathroom and walk-in closet.
Price/Sqft
$135
Listed
53 days ago
Home Details for 1306 Mach Dr #3RMXQQ
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 2Types of Rooms: Living Room, Dining Room |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: TownhouseArchitecture: Townhouse |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $135 |
|
|---|
All New Homes in Sky Ranch : Watermill Collection
Quick Move-in Homes (9)
| 3128 Dispatch Dr | 3bd 2ba 1,260 sqft | $199,999 | |
| 3152 Dispatch Dr | 3bd 2ba 1,474 sqft | $214,999 | |
| 3180 Dispatch Dr | 4bd 2ba 1,667 sqft | $223,999 | |
| 3131 Dispatch Dr | 4bd 2ba 1,850 sqft | $232,999 | |
| 3183 Dispatch Dr | 4bd 2.5ba 1,885 sqft | $235,999 | |
| 3116 Dispatch Dr | 4bd 2.5ba 1,891 sqft | $237,999 | |
| 1204 Commander Cv | 4bd 2ba 2,162 sqft | $250,999 | |
| 3111 Dispatch Dr | 4bd 2ba 1,850 sqft | $263,999 | |
| 3139 Dispatch Dr | 4bd 2ba 1,667 sqft | $238,999 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by LERA MLS
Buildable Plans (6)
| Beckman Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,260 sqft | $214,999+ | |
| Newlin Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,474 sqft | $226,999+ | |
| Ramsey Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,667 sqft | $238,999+ | |
| Dowing Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,850 sqft | $249,999+ | |
| Littleton Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 1,891 sqft | $252,999+ | |
| Sherman Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,162 sqft | $265,999+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Lennar
Community Description
The Watermill Collection is a new series of single-family homes for sale at the Sky Ranch masterplan, coming soon to New Braunfels, TX. Historic Gruene is a hotspot for local entertainment, including dining on the river, boutique shopping and lively entertainment all week long. Enjoy convenient access to I-35 for easy commutes and travel to downtown New Braunfels and San Antonio. Plus, residents will enjoy access to an array of nearby parks and recreation areas, including the popular Schlitterbahn Water Park.
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
1306 Mach Dr
New Braunfels, TX 78130
(737) 214-6536
Mon 10-6:30 | Tue 10-6:30 | Wed 10-6:30 | Thu 10-6:30 | Fri 10-6:30 | Sat 10-6:30 | Sun 12-6:30