Plan 1501 Modeled in Silver Lake Estates I, Leesburg, FL 34788
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Plan 1501 Modeled in Silver Lake Estates I by KB Home
Leesburg, FL 34788

Silver Lake
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,501 sqft

$272,490+

Original price: $282,490
Est. Mortgage $1,823/mo*

$272,490+

Original price: $282,490
Est. Mortgage $1,823/mo*
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,501 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

* Open kitchen overlooking great room * Walk-in closet at all bedrooms * Primary bedroom at rear of home for added privacy * Garage access from laundry room * Low-VOC interior paint * Stainless steel appliance package * Open floor plan * Split-bedroom layout * Kitchen USB charging port * Dedicated laundry room * WaterSense® labeled faucets * ENERGY STAR® certified home * Near beautiful lakes * Near entertainment and leisure * Near popular restaurants * Short drive to the airport * Close to family friendly parks * Convenient to downtown

Price/Sqft
$182
Listed
12 days ago

Home Details for 9891 Orion Loop Ogfusl #OGFUSL

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $182

All New Homes in Silver Lake Estates I

Quick Move-in Homes (1)

All (1)
4 bd (1)
9775 Carson Way
4bd
2.5ba
2,107 sqft
$339,793
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by KB Home

Buildable Plans (6)

All (6)
3 bd (4)
4 bd (2)
Plan 1501 Modeled Plan
3bd
2ba
1,501 sqft
$272,490+
Check Availability
Plan 1637 Plan
4bd
2ba
1,637 sqft
$277,490+
Check Availability
Plan 1908 Plan
3bd
2.5ba
1,908 sqft
$292,490+
Check Availability
Plan 2107 Modeled Plan
3bd
2.5ba
2,107 sqft
$298,490+
Check Availability
Plan 2385 Plan
3bd
2.5ba
2,385 sqft
$312,490+
Check Availability
Plan 2544 Plan
4bd
2.5ba
2,544 sqft
$320,490+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by KB Home

Community Description

* Convenient to Hwy. 44 and US-441 * Near shopping and dining at Lake Square Mall * Close to area employers, including Leesburg International Airport, AdventHealth Waterman and UF Health * Popular lakes nearby for boating and fishing * Short drive to family fun at Rogers Park Splash Pad, Venetian Gardens Park and Pat Thomas Stadium * Less than a mile to outdoor recreation, including Leesburg Dog Park and LSSC Sports Complex * Near beautiful lakes * Near entertainment and leisure * Near popular restaurants * Short drive to the airport * Close to family friendly parks * Convenient to downtown

Office Hours

Sales Office
9891 Orion Loop
Leesburg, FL 34788
(352) 707-5020
Mon: 12 PM-6 PM Tues: 10 AM-6 PM Fri-Sun: 10 AM-6 PM