Plan 1 in Serenity Grove by Trumark Homes
Chino Hills, CA 91709
- 4 Beds
- 4.5 Baths
- 3,503 sqft
4 Beds
4.5 Baths
3,503 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Plan 1 at Serenity Grove is a beautifully crafted two-story home offering approximately 3,503 square feet of luxurious living space. Designed with both comfort and functionality in mind, this spacious residence is perfect for growing families or those who enjoy entertaining. With its open-concept layout, elegant finishes, and seamless indoor-outdoor connection, this home delivers modern living at its finest. Key Features Include: Gourmet kitchen with large center island and walk-in pantry Expansive great room with fireplace and sliding doors to the California Room Luxurious primary suite with spa-inspired bath and oversized walk-in closet Large loft, versatile office, 3-car garage, and abundant storage throughout
Contact this Building
Home Highlights
Parking
Garage
Outdoor
No Info
HOA
$655/Monthly
Price/Sqft
$477
Listed
69 days ago
Home Details for 16311 Lantern Ln #1EDVLC
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 3Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $477 |
|
|---|
HOA Fee: $655/Monthly |
All New Homes in Serenity Grove
Quick Move-in Homes (5)
| 16107 Lantern Ln | 5bd 4.5ba 3,503 sqft | $1,671,319 | |
| 16155 Lantern Ln | 5bd 4.5ba 3,906 sqft | $1,816,782 | |
| 1102 Zen Cir | 4bd 4.5ba 3,503 sqft | $1,977,511 | |
| 1118 Zen Cir | 5bd 4.5ba 3,906 sqft | $1,941,640 | |
| 1159 Zen Cir | 5bd 4.5ba 4,154 sqft | $2,105,367 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by CRMLS,Trumark Homes
Buildable Plans (3)
| Plan 1 Plan | 4bd 4.5ba 3,503 sqft | $1,671,319+ | |
| Plan 2 Plan | 5bd 4.5ba 3,906 sqft | $1,816,782+ | |
| Plan 3 Plan | 5bd 4.5ba 4,154 sqft | $1,932,934+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Trumark Homes
Community Description
Models Now Open! Introducing Serenity Grove, an intimate collection of just 50 beautifully designed single-family homes nestled in the highly desirable Carbon Canyon neighborhood of Chino Hills. This thoughtfully crafted community features three sophisticated two-story floor plans that seamlessly blend luxury, comfort, and flexibility. Surrounded by nature, Serenity Grove offers a tranquil, resort-inspired setting with a gentle stream, majestic oak trees, and preserved woodland enhancing its sense of privacy and serenity. Residents will benefit from being part of the highly regarded Chino Valley Unified School District, with schools including Little Elementary, Canyon Hills Junior High School, and Ayala High School. Highlights include: Spacious open-concept homes with upscale finishes Private homesites surrounded by mature trees and natural landscapes Seamless access to 3,000+ acres of open space, 44 parks, and a 48-mile trail network Minutes from Overlook Park and the scenic 2.6-mile Overlook Trail Live where modern design meets outdoor adventure-Serenity Grove offers a lifestyle that is both elevated and grounded in the natural beauty of Chino Hills.