Emma Plan in Savannah Lakes by D.R. Horton
Lake Charles, LA 70607
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,556 sqft
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,556 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Experience the Emma at Savannah Lakes in Lake Charles, Louisiana. This new home floor plan offers a smart and inviting layout designed with both comfort and functionality on top of mind. This single-story home features four well-sized bedrooms making it great for families and individuals alike.
The open concept living area seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living room, creating a spacious environment perfect for everyday living and entertaining. At the heart of the home, the kitchen is efficiently designed with ample counter space, a pantry, stainless steel appliances and an ideal layout that flows directly into the large living room. Natural light fills this central space, enhancing the warm and welcoming atmosphere. Just off the living room, a covered patio provides the perfect spot for outdoor relaxation or gatherings and entertainment.
The primary bedroom is privately situated and includes a generous walk-in closet and an en-suite bath, offering a peaceful retreat. The additional bedrooms are thoughtfully positioned with easy access to a shared bathroom.
A dedicated utility room adds convenience, while the one-car garage provides secure parking and extra storage. With its practical design and comfortable living spaces, the Emma floor plan blends modern living with everyday ease. To top it off, your new home will come equipped with an Energy Star Certification, Smart Home Technology integrated throughout, and our unrivaled warranties for peace of mind.
Price/Sqft
$140
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 3872 E Lake Michele Cir #NCP2T8
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Space: 1Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $140 |
All New Homes in Savannah Lakes
Buildable Plans (12)
| Shortleaf Plan | 2bd 2ba 1,052 sqft | $175,500+ | |
| Longleaf Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,147 sqft | $180,500+ | |
| Ponderosa Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,351 sqft | $189,500+ | |
| Bellvue Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,447 sqft | $214,500+ | |
| Emma Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,556 sqft | $217,500+ | |
| Denton Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,616 sqft | $224,500+ | |
| Grace Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,745 sqft | $226,500+ | |
| Fargo Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,704 sqft | $229,500+ | |
| Huntsville Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,786 sqft | $233,500+ | |
| Cali Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,836 sqft | $237,500+ | |
| Justin Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,874 sqft | $260,000+ | |
| Kingston Plan | 4bd 2ba 2,079 sqft | $269,000+ |
Buildable Plans provided by D.R. Horton
Community Description
Experience Savannah Lakes! This D. R. Horton new home community is nestled in the heart of Lake Charles, Louisiana. This community is located conveniently close to Lake Charles Memorial Hospital, Lake Charles Multi-Sports Complex, and plenty of entertainment and dining. Come and see our beautiful entrance for yourself with a stunning a neighborhood pond and walking paths. This community has a welcoming feel that will make you want to call it home!
Savannah Lakes has some of our most affordable pricing in the Lake Charles area while still delivering a beautiful and quality home. Savannah Lakes offers homes from 1,054 sqft and larger. These homes come in a variety of layouts, even offering our only two-bedroom homes in the surrounding area.
Savannah Lakes not only offers our most affordable pricing in the Lake Charles area, but they also include some of our most desirable features. These homes offer energy efficient recess lighting throughout, open concept layouts, and stylish finishes. The kitchen and bathrooms boast 3cm granite countertops with modern accents like subway tile backsplash in the kitchen and tiled flooring in the bathrooms. Each home comes with a smart home automation system that will help make everyday tasks easier; like locking your front door from your smart phone! These are just a few of the amazing features you will get with your brand-new D.R. Horton home in Savannah Lakes.