LAKESIDE Plan in Saunders Village, Riegelwood, NC 28456
FOR SALE
NEW
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN
3D VIEW

LAKESIDE Plan in Saunders Village by D.R. Horton
Riegelwood, NC 28456

  • 5 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2,016 sqft

$347,990+

Est. Mortgage $2,057/mo*

$347,990+

Est. Mortgage $2,057/mo*
5 Beds
3 Baths
2,016 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Entering the home, you'll find access to two bedrooms that share a full bathroom. To the opposite side of the home are two bedrooms, a full bathroom with a linen closet and the laundry room. You'll have plenty of room to grow with 2,017 square feet of living space.

The kitchen boasts a stunning design featuring granite countertops, spacious island bar, stainless-steel appliances and a corner pantry. Seamlessly connected to the family and dining room, this kitchen is ideal for hosting gatherings and enjoying quality time with loved ones. The living area has back door access to a covered porch, further enhancing the relaxing ambiance.

The primary bedroom offers ample space and is accompanied by an adjoining ensuite that showcases a double vanity with granite countertop, a generous standing shower, relaxing garden tub and a walk-in closet that can accommodate the most ambitious wardrobe.

Like all homes in Saunders Village, the Lakeside includes a Home Is Connected® Smart Home Technology is included in your new home and comes with an industry-leading suite of smart home products including touchscreen interface, HD video doorbell, smart door lock, smart thermostat all controlled by smartphone app with voice!

Pictures may be of a similar home and not necessarily of the subject property. Pictures are representational only.

Price/Sqft
$173
Listed
1 day ago

Home Details for 5031 Goose Neck Rd #X3HMIN

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $173

All New Homes in Saunders Village

Buildable Plans (7)

All (7)
4 bd (1)
5 bd (6)
LAKESIDE Plan
5bd
3ba
2,016 sqft
$347,990+
Check Availability
MANNING Plan
4bd
2.5ba
2,203 sqft
$354,990+
Check Availability
ROBIE Plan
5bd
3ba
2,361 sqft
$370,990+
Check Availability
ELLE Plan
5bd
2.5ba
2,713 sqft
$375,990+
Check Availability
WREN Plan
5bd
3.5ba
2,583 sqft
$375,990+
Check Availability
HANOVER Plan
5bd
3ba
2,804 sqft
$379,990+
Check Availability
GUILFORD Plan
5bd
4.5ba
3,503 sqft
$397,990+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by D.R. Horton

Community Description

Welcome to Saunders Village nestled in Brunswick County, our community offers the perfect balance of serene, uncrowded beaches and easy access to the vibrant energy of Wrightsville Beach. The Best of Wilmington: Just 20 minutes away, downtown Wilmington beckons with fine dining, world-class performances, and the beautiful riverwalk. Visit Leland just minutes away offering a wide range of shopping, dining, and entertainment options.

Homes in Saunders Village are designed for the way people truly live today. Open layouts create natural gathering spaces where kitchens flow into living and dining areas, making everyday routines and entertaining feel effortless. Thoughtful bedroom arrangements provide flexibility for growing families, guests, or home offices, while private primary suites offer a comfortable retreat at the end of the day.

In Southeastern North Carolina, life is better year-round. Our unique climate allows you to enjoy the outdoors longer: Spring: Watch the region bloom early with a local favorite, the Wilmington Azalea Festival. Endless sunny days extend your beach season well into the autumn months. Memorable sunsets and short, mild winters serve as a gentle reminder on why you chose coastal living.