Plan 3 in Santa Rosa - Fox Meadow by City Ventures
Santa Rosa, CA 95403
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,123 sqft
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,123 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Our plan 3 features 3 bedrooms with an entry level den perfect for a home office, spacious kitchen with butler's pantry, and separate dining room. Upstairs in the primary suite you'll enjoy a spacious walk-in closet, bath with dual vanities, shower and soaking tub. If you need an additional bedroom in lieu of the den you can option a bedroom 4 with private bath 3 making an ideal guest suite or home gym. Standard features include stainless kitchen appliances, quartz or granite kitchen countertop, shaker cabinetry with soft-close drawers and doors, LED lighting, owned solar, WiFi enabled learning thermostat and more. Homebuyers may personalize their home by selected countertops, tile, flooring and more.
Contact this Building
Home Highlights
Parking
2 Car Garage
Price/Sqft
$396
Listed
45 days ago
Home Details for 2557 Dakota Ave #WY3F7Z
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Electric, Solar, Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central Air, OtherHeating Fuel: Electric |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 3Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Office, Walk In Closets |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $396 |
All New Homes in Santa Rosa - Fox Meadow
Quick Move-in Homes (1)
| 1556 Country Manor Drive | 3bd 2.5ba 2,268 sqft | $899,990 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by BAREIS
Buildable Plans (5)
| Plan 3 Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,123 sqft | $839,990+ | |
| Plan 3x Plan | 3bd 3.5ba 2,415 sqft | $889,990+ | |
| Plan 2 Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,268 sqft | $899,990+ | |
| Plan 1 Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 1,745 sqft | $899,990+ | |
| Plan 5 Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,743 sqft | $989,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by City Ventures
Community Description
A good life can be as simple as owning a home you love in a location that's right for you. Offering open layouts and plenty of room to live and grow, Fox Meadow invites you to a home you can truly make your own. Enjoy living in Santa Rosa, next to the Russian River Valley, with accessibility to the City and Wine Country. Whether you choose to spend your weekends at home, in nature, or out at dinner with friends downtown, finding the right way to enjoy yourself is easy. Best of all, eco-friendly amenities like energy-efficient appliances, included Solar panels and your adaptable Nest® thermostat work while you play, putting more green in your lifestyle. Love where you live by calling Fox Meadow home. DRE# 01877626
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
2557 Dakota Ave
Santa Rosa, CA 95403
(707) 873-7458