Mansfield Plan in Sandhill Estates, Iowa City, IA 52246
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Mansfield Plan in Sandhill Estates by Navigate Homes
Iowa City, IA 52246

South Pointe
  • 5 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 1,519 sqft

$449,900+

Est. Mortgage $2,900/mo*

$449,900+

Est. Mortgage $2,900/mo*
5 Beds
3 Baths
1,519 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

As you enter the main level, you're welcomed into a spacious great room, with optional gas fireplace, setting the tone for the home's inviting ambiance. The open-concept kitchen and dining area flow, leading to a covered porch that extends your living space outdoors. The convenience of main-level laundry enhances the practicality of daily living. On the same level, three bedrooms provide comfortable accommodation. The primary suite, a true sanctuary, features a generously sized walk-in closet and an en-suite bathroom with double vanity. A mudroom linked to a three-car garage helps maintain the cleanliness of your home. Walk down to the lower level to discover two additional bedrooms, accompanied by a bathroom. The expansive rec room offers versatility for entertainment or relaxation, making it an ideal space for various activities.
Contact this Building

Home Highlights

Parking
3 Car Garage
Outdoor
Patio, Deck
A/C
Heating & Cooling
HOA
$8/Monthly
Price/Sqft
$296
Listed
59 days ago

Home Details for Frontier Loop #7ABV0Z

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Natural Gas, Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Natural Gas
Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 2Types of Rooms: Family Room, Walk In Closets

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: Asphalt
Parking & Garage
Parking Spaces: 3Parking: Attached

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $296

HOA

HOA Fee: $8/Monthly

All New Homes in Sandhill Estates

Quick Move-in Homes (5)

All (5)
3 bd (2)
4 bd (2)
5 bd (1)
1268 Sand Prairie Dr
3bd
2ba
1,623 sqft
$454,900
Check Availability
1251 Sand Prairie Dr
3bd
2ba
1,507 sqft
$464,900
Check Availability
1239 Sand Prairie Dr
4bd
3ba
2,315 sqft
$479,900
Check Availability
1223 Covered Wagon Dr
5bd
3ba
2,553 sqft
$519,800
Check Availability
1305 Frontier Loop
4bd
3.5ba
2,580 sqft
$529,900
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Iowa City Area AOR

Buildable Plans (4)

All (4)
3 bd (1)
4 bd (1)
5 bd (2)
Phoenix Plan
4bd
3ba
2,558 sqft
$449,900+
Check Availability
Mansfield Plan
5bd
3ba
1,519 sqft
$449,900+
Check Availability
Wabash Plan
5bd
3ba
1,503 sqft
$449,900+
Check Availability
Fuji Plan
3bd
2.5ba
1,806 sqft
$529,900+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Navigate Homes

Community Description

Located on the south side of Iowa City, the Sandhill Estates subdivision features a hillside neighborhood overlooking city trails and the Terry Trueblood Park and Lake. Sandhill Estates is also just blocks from Wetherby Park, the Pleasant Valley Golf Course, the Iowa City Kickers soccer complex, and Napoleon Park, with a quick bike ride or drive into Natural Grocers, Big Grove Brewery, and downtown Iowa City. Home construction will begin fall of 2024 for 2025 delivery. Homes range from $449,900 to the $500K's. Choose your floor plan, options, colors, upgrades, and more.

Office Hours

Sales Office
2303 Jones Blvd Ste B
Coralville, IA 52241
(563) 649-4986