Newark Plan in Sandbrock Ranch by Coventry Homes
Aubrey, TX 76227
- 4 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 2,898 sqft
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,898 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The Newark floor plan is a beautifully designed one-story home that features four bedrooms and three and a half bathrooms, perfectly balancing comfort and convenience. The open-concept layout highlights a spacious living area that connects seamlessly with the kitchen and dining room, making it ideal for entertaining. The primary suite is a true retreat with a large walk-in closet and a luxurious en-suite bathroom. Three additional bedrooms provide plenty of space for family or guests. With a three-car garage offering ample storage and room for vehicles, the Newark floor plan delivers both practicality and elegance for modern living.
Price/Sqft
$191
Listed
61 days ago
Home Details for 1713 Sandbrock Dr #19BZ15
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 3Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $191 |
All New Homes in Sandbrock Ranch
Quick Move-in Homes (10)
| 728 Bridle Path Pkwy | 5bd 4ba 3,541 sqft | $596,879 | |
| 728 Bridle Path | 5bd 4ba 3,541 sqft | $599,990 | |
| 1412 Buttercup Ave | 4bd 4.5ba 3,458 sqft | $649,990 | |
| 1408 Buttercup Ave | 5bd 4.5ba 3,667 sqft | $699,990 | |
| 829 Bridle Path Pkwy | 4bd 4ba 2,944 sqft | $623,450 | |
| 4817 Sandbrock Pkwy | 4bd 3.5ba 3,219 sqft | $625,946 | |
| 1508 Buttercup Ave | 4bd 4.5ba 3,832 sqft | $709,990 | |
| 733 Bridle Path Pkwy | 4bd 4.5ba 3,832 sqft | $717,405 | |
| 1517 Buttercup Ave | 5bd 4.5ba 4,088 sqft | $726,045 | |
| 4916 Sandbrock Pkwy | 5bd 4.5ba 4,033 sqft | $742,369 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by NTREIS,Coventry Homes
Buildable Plans (8)
| Newark Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 2,898 sqft | $552,990+ | |
| Bremond Plan | 4bd 4ba 2,932 sqft | $554,990+ | |
| Shepherd Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 3,193 sqft | $570,990+ | |
| Eagle Mountain Plan | 5bd 3ba 3,306 sqft | $579,990+ | |
| Claude Plan | 4bd 4ba 3,547 sqft | $621,990+ | |
| Haskell II Plan | 4bd 4.5ba 3,628 sqft | $624,990+ | |
| Humble Plan | 5bd 4ba 3,780 sqft | $636,990+ | |
| Lockhart Plan | 5bd 4ba 3,769 sqft | $640,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Coventry Homes
Community Description
Embrace exploration and connection at Sandbrock Ranch in Aubrey. Coventry Homes is now offering exceptional, eco-friendly designs in this laid-back 800-acre community designed for families to thrive. A central location just north of Dallas speeds you to work and play. Explore The Shops at Legacy in Plano, the Dallas Cowboys headquarters at The Star in Frisco and the craft beer district in Denton. Weekends can be spent enjoying the Dallas Zoo and the Perot Museum of Natural Science . Nature lovers can boat, hike and camp at Ray Roberts Lake State Park. Unique amenities characterize this family-friendly community. Climb to new heights at The Lookout, a multi-level treehouse with slides, play decks and beautiful views. The Carriage House amenity complex keeps residents active with a resort-style pool, splash pad and fitness center. Wooded trails meander past fishing lakes, the dog park, playgrounds and more. A full-time lifestyle director plans events throughout the year. Children thrive at Denton ISD schools, including Sandbrock Ranch Elementary located onsite. Visit Coventry Homes at Sandbrock Ranch today to learn more about stunning floor plans.