Fairfield Plan in Salem Crossing by D.R. Horton
Victoria, TX 77904
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,176 sqft
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,176 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Welcome to Salem Crossing, a new home community in the charming city of Victoria. This community offers several single-story floor plans, ranging from 2,045 to 2,608 square feet, with 4 to 5 bedrooms, 2 to 3 bathrooms, and up to 3-car garages.
Front yards in Salem Crossing have been thoughtfully landscaped with a low-maintenance design, with spacious lot sizes. But as you step inside the home, you'll immediately notice the attention to detail and high-quality finishes throughout. The kitchen boasts stainless-steel appliances, making it a chef's dream.
Homes in this neighborhood also come equipped with smart home technology, allowing you to easily control your home. Whether it's adjusting the temperature or turning on the lights, convenience is at your fingertips.
Salem Crossing provides easy access to major roadways and is conveniently located near downtown Victoria. This community offers direct access to Zach Lentz Parkway and is situated east of Interstate 77, and is conveniently located near restaurants, grocery stores, and other amenities. Salem Crossing is located in the Victoria East High School zoning area.
With its spacious layout, modern features, and prime location, Salem Crossing is truly a rare find. Don't miss out on the opportunity to make it your own. Schedule a tour today!
Price/Sqft
$167
Listed
29 days ago
Home Details for 202 Salem Crossing Dr #PAJT3Q
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 3Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $167 |
All New Homes in Salem Crossing
Quick Move-in Homes (3)
| 207 Beacon Ln | 4bd 2ba 2,152 sqft | $358,585 | |
| 506 Town Hall Ln | 4bd 2ba 2,045 sqft | $363,430 | |
| 509 Town Hall Ln | 4bd 2ba 2,329 sqft | $392,787 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Central Texas MLS
Buildable Plans (4)
| Garland Plan | 4bd 2ba 2,152 sqft | $344,900+ | |
| Holden Plan | 4bd 2ba 2,329 sqft | $359,900+ | |
| Fairfield Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,176 sqft | $362,900+ | |
| Irving Plan | 5bd 3ba 2,608 sqft | $388,900+ |
Buildable Plans provided by D.R. Horton
Community Description