3003 Plan in Rosenbauer Lane, Enumclaw, WA 98022
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

3003 Plan in Rosenbauer Lane by JK Monarch Fine Homes
Enumclaw, WA 98022

  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 3,003 sqft

$899,950+

Est. Mortgage $5,151/mo*

$899,950+

Est. Mortgage $5,151/mo*
4 Beds
3 Baths
3,003 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

4 bedroom, bonus loft, den/office w/ 3/4 bath on main. Featuring wrapped windows, 8' interior doors, wrought-iron rails, quartz, tile & LVP/laminate flooring. Kitchen: SS appls incl gas range, 42" upper cabinets w/ soft close feature, built-in coffee bar area. Kitchen, dining & great room opens to covered back patio. Primary suite is a true retreat w/ walk-in closet & spa inspired ensuite offering dual sinks, glass/tile walk-in shower & soaking tub.
Contact this Building

Home Highlights

Parking
2 Car Garage
Outdoor
Patio
A/C
Heating only
HOA
None
Price/Sqft
$300
Listed
3 days ago

Home Details for 24726 SE 448th St #5EW3QW

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Heat PumpHeating Fuel: Heat Pump
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2
Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 5Types of Rooms: Bonus Room, Dining Room, Family Room, Office, Walk In Closets
Fireplace & Spa
Fireplace

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: Composition
Parking & Garage
Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $300

All New Homes in Rosenbauer Lane

Buildable Plans (1)

3003 Plan
4bd
3ba
3,003 sqft
$899,950+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by JK Monarch Fine Homes

Community Description

2 Homes Left! JK Monarch homes coming soon to delightful Enumclaw, Washington. Within walking distance to famed historic Enumclaw downtown community, shops, restaurants, schools and hiking trails. Home to the King Country Fairgrounds location of The Seattle Scottish Highland Games, American Kennel Club Dog Show, and many more unique events

Office Hours

Sales Office
24726 SE 448th St
Enumclaw, WA 98022
(425) 981-5414