Opal Plan in River Oaks, Biloxi, MS 39532
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Opal Plan in River Oaks by Meritage Homes
Biloxi, MS 39532

Woolmarket
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,380 sqft

$249,990+

Original price: $251,740

$249,990+

Original price: $251,740
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,380 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Enhance everyday living with the Opal's open-concept layout. Unlock your inner chef in the spacious kitchen, then unwind outdoors in the covered rear patio. Retreat to the luxurious primary suite, featuring dual vanities and a sizeable walk-in closet.

Price/Sqft
$181
Listed
4 days ago

Home Details for 9626 W Oaklawn Rd #BGAUGT

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $181

All New Homes in River Oaks

Buildable Plans (2)

Opal Plan
3bd
2ba
1,380 sqft
$249,990+
Check Availability
Kai Plan
3bd
3ba
1,893 sqft
$294,990+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Meritage Homes

Community Description

Discover River Oaks, a stunning community located in Biloxi within the Harrison County School District. Our two-level homes feature spacious great rooms, covered rear patios and luxurious primary suites. Residents will enjoy quick access to I-10, connecting easily to nearby shopping, dining and major employment centers like Keesler Air Force Base. Soak in the sun at the beach, or spend the day at one of many famous casinos.
Contact this Building

Office Hours

Sales Office
9626 W Oaklawn Rd
Biloxi, MS 39532
(228) 231-0890