Hamilton Plan in Richmond Hills, Perryville, MD 21903
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Hamilton Plan in Richmond Hills by Gemcraft Homes
Perryville, MD 21903

  • 4 Beds
  • 2.5 Baths
  • 1,916 sqft

$514,990+

Est. Mortgage $3,027/mo*

$514,990+

Est. Mortgage $3,027/mo*
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,916 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

As you walk into the Hamilton there is a Choice Room that's open to the foyer. Use this space as a formal living room or playroom for the kids. Down the hall is the Great Room. Add an optional fireplace to make an inviting space to gather with the whole family. The Great Room opens up to a classically designed Kitchen. A small Mudroom at the entry to the Garage rounds out this flexible first floor.

Following the stairs, to the second floor, you find the Owner's Suite and three additional Bedrooms, all with ample closet space, plus a Laundry Room, centrally located at the end of the hallway for convenience and ease. The Owner's Suite with a spacious bedroom offers a walk-in closet brimming with storage space. Designed to be a private haven, the Owner's Bedroom has an ensuite bath with available options of a Super Bath, with soaking tub and shower, or Venetian-style, with a large glass-enclosed shower with seat.

Take the Hamilton design even further with a variety of options, extensions, and upgrades to personalize this dream home.

Price/Sqft
$269
Listed
25 days ago

Home Details for 117 Nell St #QQ6R0W

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $269

All New Homes in Richmond Hills

Quick Move-in Homes (2)

All (2)
4 bd (2)
111 Nell St
4bd
3ba
1,941 sqft
$484,888
Check Availability
111 Nell St #10
4bd
2.5ba
1,948 sqft
$484,888
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Bright MLS,Gemcraft Homes

Buildable Plans (7)

All (7)
2 bd (1)
3 bd (3)
4 bd (3)
Windsor II Plan
3bd
2.5ba
1,446 sqft
$437,990+
Check Availability
Chaucer II Plan
3bd
2.5ba
2,390 sqft
$492,990+
Check Availability
Magnolia Plan
2bd
2.5ba
1,830 sqft
$492,990+
Check Availability
Hamilton Plan
4bd
2.5ba
1,916 sqft
$514,990+
Check Availability
New Castle Plan
3bd
2ba
1,710 sqft
$525,990+
Check Availability
Roosevelt Plan
4bd
2.5ba
2,551 sqft
$545,990+
Check Availability
Jefferson Plan
4bd
2.5ba
2,786 sqft
$557,990+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Gemcraft Homes

Community Description

Find peace of mind and relaxation in Richmond Hills, a stunning community of new homes in Perryville, MD, offering the perfect blend of small-town charm and modern living. Nestled in Cecil County and overlooking the scenic Susquehanna River, Richmond Hills provides a peaceful setting while keeping you close to everything you need. With just 22 homesites available, this neighborhood offers an intimate, welcoming atmosphere that will exceed your expectations.