The Walker Plan in Reynolda Place by D.R. Horton
Hahira, GA 31632
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,580 sqft
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,580 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Come see The Walker in Reynolda Place, D.R. Horton's newest new home community in Hahira, GA. This plan is a single-story, 3 bed, 2 bath layout, spanning approximately 1,580 square feet, with charming features that are sure to make you feel right at home.
As you enter the foyer, two bedrooms and the second full bath is at the front of the home. Both bedrooms have spacious closets and natural light, making them great spaces for children, guests, or an office. The full bathroom includes a tub/shower combo.
Down the hall, you enter into the inviting, open living space. The kitchen is the heart of the home with a large center island. The kitchen is a great space with shaker-style cabinetry, plenty of granite counter space and a large corner pantry. The great room is bright and welcoming with recessed lighting and many windows. The living area is perfect for daily life and entertaining. The laundry room is conveniently located in the middle of the home and has extra shelving for storage.
Your primary bedroom is in the back of the home, giving you a private space. The en suite bathroom has double vanities and a large shower. The primary suite is complete with an oversized walk-in closet.
Beyond the interior features and details, every home is equipped with Smart Home Technology. This thoughtful integration of technology ensures that your new home is perfectly designed to meet the demands of modern life. Enjoy quality materials and workmanship throughout, with superior attention
Price/Sqft
$189
Listed
56 days ago
Home Details for 504 Lawson Farms Rd #G4Y8RX
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $189 |
|
|---|
All New Homes in Reynolda Place
Quick Move-in Homes (5)
| 1134 Hannah Dr | 3bd 2ba 1,580 sqft | $300,000 | |
| 1216 Phats Way | 3bd 2ba 1,580 sqft | $300,900 | |
| 1209 Phats Way | 5bd 3ba 2,043 sqft | $337,400 | |
| 1217 Phats Way | 4bd 2.5ba 2,259 sqft | $352,000 | |
| 1220 Phats Way | 4bd 2.5ba 2,259 sqft | $352,400 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by South Georgia MLS
Buildable Plans (6)
| The Walker Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,580 sqft | $297,900+ | |
| The Beau Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,799 sqft | $312,900+ | |
| The Creekside Plan | 5bd 3ba 2,043 sqft | $334,900+ | |
| The Belfort Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,259 sqft | $349,900+ | |
| The Oakdale Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,429 sqft | $369,900+ | |
| The Ozark Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,458 sqft | $374,900+ |
Buildable Plans provided by D.R. Horton
Community Description
Discover Reynolda Place, our new home community by D.R. Horton, located in Hahira, GA. This welcoming neighborhood offers the perfect blend of small-town charm and modern convenience. In this community, you will find our thoughtfully designed 1 and 2 story floorplans that can meet your family's needs.
Reynolda Place is conveniently located near stores and dining in Hahira. Also, with easy access to I-75 (just minutes from Exit 29), commuting to Valdosta is quick and hassle-free. Moody Air Force Base is also only a 20-minute drive away. Families will appreciate the proximity to Hahira Elementary and Middle School, making Reynolda Place an ideal location for those with school-aged children. Plus, with attractions like Wild Adventures amusement park and local parks nearby, there's something for everyone.
Each home in Reynolda Place is designed to provide both functionality and style, offering open-concept floor plans that create a welcoming space for family gatherings, celebrations, or quiet evenings at home. The kitchens are outfitted with stainless-steel appliances, granite countertops, and stylish cabinetry, making them a chef's dream. Throughout the home, luxury vinyl plank flooring enhances the main living spaces, while plush carpeting in the bedrooms provides added comfort. To elevate your living experience, each home comes equipped with the latest in Smart Home Technology, allowing you to control your lighting, thermostat, and security features right from your .