BARNETT Plan in Reveille Estates by Century Communities
College Station, TX 77845
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,446 sqft
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,446 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The attractive Barnett plan centers around a large open kitchen, complete with an island and a walk-in pantry. An airy great room-ideal for relaxing and entertaining-is steps away, as is a dining area. The primary suite is secluded toward the back of the home, offering a walk-in closet and a private bath with a walk-in shower. Toward the front of the home, two bedrooms share a full hall bath. Completing the home, a delightful covered patio provides a great place to relax in the fresh outdoor air.
Price/Sqft
$188
Listed
5 days ago
Home Details for 10700 Reveille Acres Dr #6VH0W4
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $188 |
All New Homes in Reveille Estates
Quick Move-in Homes (16)
| 4414 Albritton Ave | 3bd 2ba 1,446 sqft | $284,900 | |
| 4524 Wisenbaker Way | 4bd 2.5ba 1,785 sqft | $304,900 | |
| 4451 Wisenbaker Way | 3bd 2ba 1,508 sqft | $289,900 | |
| 4410 Albritton Ave | 3bd 2ba 1,508 sqft | $292,900 | |
| 4524 Wisenbaker Way | 4bd 2.5ba 1,785 sqft | $304,900 | |
| 4469 Wisenbaker Way | 4bd 2.5ba 1,785 sqft | $322,990 | |
| 4518 Wisenbaker Way | 4bd 2.5ba 1,785 sqft | $330,900 | |
| 4468 Wisenbaker Way | 4bd 3ba 2,012 sqft | $330,900 | |
| 4404 Albritton Ave | 4bd 3ba 2,012 sqft | $331,900 | |
| 4520 Wisenbaker Way | 4bd 2.5ba 2,003 sqft | $332,900 | |
| 4528 Wisenbaker Way | 4bd 2.5ba 2,003 sqft | $339,900 | |
| 4460 Wisenbaker Way | 4bd 3ba 2,012 sqft | $341,900 | |
| 10703 Aston Ct | 4bd 3ba 2,120 sqft | $343,900 | |
| 10709 Aston Ct | 3bd 2.5ba 2,165 sqft | $345,900 | |
| 4473 Wisenbaker Way | 3bd 2.5ba 2,165 sqft | $358,900 | |
| 4519 Wisenbaker Way | 4bd 3ba 2,120 sqft | $340,900 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by HAR,BCSMLS,Century Communities
Buildable Plans (7)
| BARNETT Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,446 sqft | $271,990+ | |
| SUTHERLAND Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,508 sqft | $281,990+ | |
| LEXINGTON Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 1,785 sqft | $309,990+ | |
| BRAZOS Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,012 sqft | $316,990+ | |
| PLATTE Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,120 sqft | $318,990+ | |
| HAMPTON Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,003 sqft | $319,990+ | |
| NORMAN Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,165 sqft | $326,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Century Communities
Community Description
Discover Reveille Estates, a single-family home community nestled in the heart of Bryan, Texas. Boasting a prime location merely 5 miles from the prestigious Texas A&M University and a mere 3 miles from Highway 6, commuting and access to amenities are effortlessly convenient. Conveniently located within the Bryan city limits in Brazos County, this vibrant neighborhood is situated approximately an hour and a half northwest of Houston, Reveille Estates presents an ideal blend of urban convenience and serene suburban charm. With single-family homes starting from the high 200's, residents are treated to luxurious living at an affordable price point. Families will appreciate the proximity to renowned schools within the Bryan Independent School District. Embraced by lush grasslands and ample green space, residents can revel in the beauty of nature right at their doorstep.