OVERLOOK Plan in Ramble - 84' by Drees Custom Homes
Celina, TX 75078
- 4 Beds
- 4.5 Baths
- 3,281 sqft
4 Beds
4.5 Baths
3,281 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The Overlook is a brilliantly designed plan that aims to please. The Overlook makes a dramatic statement right at the entrance with its large foyer leading to the open family, dining and kitchen area, complete with a half bath and pocket office for convenience and optimal organization.? A lovely primary suite is tucked away in the back corner of the home, making it a quiet, private space. There are also three additional bedrooms and a centrally located flex room which can be used as a home office or crafting space. The Overlook also has a gameroom and desirable outdoor living space for easy entertaining. The Overlook floor plan is known for its abundant?built-in storage solutions and customization options, providing ample home organization. These include spacious walk-in closets, a deep walk-in pantry and a tandem garage. Built-in cabinetry in the dining room, laundry room, pocket office and wet bar add hidden storage throughout the home.
Price/Sqft
$244
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 1404 Front Country Ln #WROS17
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 3Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $244 |
All New Homes in Ramble - 84'
Buildable Plans (9)
| OVERLOOK Plan | 4bd 4.5ba 3,281 sqft | $799,900+ | |
| EASTLAND II Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 3,545 sqft | $804,900+ | |
| OVERLOOK II Plan | 4bd 4.5ba 3,116 sqft | $810,900+ | |
| LAUREN II Plan | 4bd 4ba 3,532 sqft | $825,900+ | |
| SOMERVILLE Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 4,064 sqft | $843,900+ | |
| GRANTLEY Plan | 4bd 4.5ba 4,100 sqft | $856,900+ | |
| BRIARGATE Plan | 5bd 4.5ba 4,566 sqft | $868,900+ | |
| OAKLEY III Plan | 5bd 4.5ba 4,756 sqft | $885,900+ | |
| TIVOLI Plan | 5bd 6ba 4,860 sqft | $924,900+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Drees Custom Homes
Community Description
Set at the highest point in Collin County, Ramble offers sweeping views and rolling hills that make every day feel like an escape. Explore 30 miles of interconnected trails, with future connections to Downtown Celina Square, and enjoy three amenity centers designed for relaxation and recreation. Families love Ramble for its Celina ISD schools, including two on-site elementary campuses, and nearly 220 acres of parks and green spaces?perfect for outdoor adventures. Ramble isn?t just a community?it?s a lifestyle. Come see why everyone?s talking about Celina?s most exciting new neighborhood!
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
1404 Front Country Lane
Celina, TX 75078
(903) 290-0838