Plan 2 in Quail Creek, Copperopolis, CA 95228
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Plan 2 in Quail Creek by Copper Valley Development Partners
Copperopolis, CA 95228

  • 3 Beds
  • 2.5 Baths
  • 2,454 sqft

$849,500+

Original price: $840,000
Est. Mortgage $5,140/mo*

$849,500+

Original price: $840,000
Est. Mortgage $5,140/mo*
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,454 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

The entry to this three-bedroom home provides a formal sense of arrival with its towering foyer. The palatial master suite and spa-like bath are enhanced by a freestanding outdoor bathtub.

Optional Features -

Water Feature in Courtyard
Fireplace in Courtyard
Freestanding Tub In Outdoor Master Bath
2-Foot Garage Extension
Fireplace in Great Room
Contact this Building

Home Highlights

Parking
3 Car Garage
HOA
$11/Monthly
Price/Sqft
$346
Listed
51 days ago

Home Details for 190 Quail Creek Dr #FEZVZU

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Electric, Heat PumpAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Electric
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
Parking Spaces: 3Parking: Attached

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $346

HOA

HOA Fee: $11/Monthly

All New Homes in Quail Creek

Buildable Plans (3)

All (3)
2 bd (2)
3 bd (1)
Plan 1 Plan
2bd
2.5ba
2,268 sqft
$815,500+
Check Availability
Plan 2 Plan
3bd
2.5ba
2,454 sqft
$849,500+
Check Availability
Plan 3 Plan
2bd
2.5ba
2,650 sqft
$905,000+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Copper Valley Development Partners

Community Description

This 55 home community within the gates of Copper Valley, Quail Creek has limitless ways to enjoy the great outdoors, just beyond the great indoors. The spectacular single-story homes, on large lots, have up to three bedrooms.
The living is easy with expansive great rooms, epicurean kitchens, lavish master suites and indoor/outdoor California rooms - the perfect space for entertaining or just getting away from it all.
Bordering preserved open space, Quail Creek is just minutes from the Clubhouse and Verona's 18, the 18-hole championship golf course and the Sports Club with Jr. Olympic pool, spa and fitness center. DRE# 02084615
Contact this Building

Office Hours

Sales Office
999 Saddle Creek Drive 190 Quail Creek Drive
Copperopolis, CA 95228
(209) 438-9253