Barton Plan in Porters Mill by D.R. Horton
New Caney, TX 77357
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,280 sqft
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,280 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
You have arrived at the Barton Floor Plan, located in our Porters Mill community! This beautiful single-story home offers 1,280 square feet of living space, three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a two-car garage.
Upon entering the home, you are welcomed by the brightly lit foyer. The foyer is finished with vinyl flooring and grants access to the utility room, which provides space for overhead storage. Further down the foyer sits a storage closet, providing space for coats or additional storage items.
At the end of the foyer lies the living and dining area. This is an open concept living and dining plan, making this house perfect for hosting guests over the weekend or for rejuvenation after a bustling day. The kitchen is equipped with stainless-steel appliances, pretty cabinets, and an island. Natural light flows through the entire space, allowing the Sun's rays to decorate the charming room.
A miniature hallway branches away from the kitchen, leading to the two secondary bedrooms and secondary bathroom. Each bedroom is finished with soft carpet flooring, a tall closet, and a bright window bathing the rooms in sunlight. The secondary bathroom in contrast with the bedrooms bears vinyl flooring and a tile tub/shower.
The primary bedroom can be accessed from the family room and is finished with soft carpet flooring and bright windows facing the back of the home. The room invites observers into its comfort and charm, the space being perfect to rest after a stressful day
Price/Sqft
$190
Listed
66 days ago
Home Details for 18194 Woodpecker Trl #KK2JOZ
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $190 |
All New Homes in Porters Mill
Quick Move-in Homes (2)
| 20313 Springer Creek Trl | 4bd 3ba 2,041 sqft | $309,990 | |
| 20317 Springer Creek Trl | 4bd 3ba 2,170 sqft | $319,990 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by HAR
Buildable Plans (16)
| Atlanta Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,156 sqft | $228,990+ | |
| Barton Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,280 sqft | $242,990+ | |
| Caprock Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,434 sqft | $252,990+ | |
| Davis Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 1,470 sqft | $256,990+ | |
| Estero Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,573 sqft | $259,990+ | |
| Bellvue Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,415 sqft | $259,990+ | |
| Denton Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,559 sqft | $266,990+ | |
| Franklin Plan | 5bd 2.5ba 1,892 sqft | $275,990+ | |
| Huntsville Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,750 sqft | $278,990+ | |
| Texas Cali Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,796 sqft | $284,990+ | |
| Zion Plan | 4bd 2ba 2,035 sqft | $304,990+ | |
| Lakeway Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,034 sqft | $309,990+ | |
| Jasper Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,026 sqft | $313,990+ | |
| Midland Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,170 sqft | $324,990+ | |
| Perry Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,565 sqft | $339,990+ | |
| Rosemont Plan | 5bd 3ba 2,733 sqft | $354,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by D.R. Horton
Community Description
Embrace country living in New Caney's one of a kind, Porters Mill. This captivating community is located minutes from 59 with quick access to the Grand Parkway (99), Porters Mill is close to the whole Shebang with The Valley Ranch Town Center only minutes away enjoy Award Winning Eateries, Live Music, Local Shops and Family Fun! Our delightful community center is the heart of our community here in Porters Mill! Come see us for yourself!
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
18194 Woodpecker Trail
New Caney, TX 77357
(346) 261-0473