The Stoneleigh Plan in Pond View, Monroeville, NJ 08343
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

The Stoneleigh Plan in Pond View by Paparone New Homes
Monroeville, NJ 08343

  • 4 Beds
  • 2.5 Baths
  • 3,646 sqft

$969,900+

Original price: $959,900
Est. Mortgage $6,795/mo*

$969,900+

Original price: $959,900
Est. Mortgage $6,795/mo*
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,646 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

The Stoneleigh is the perfect enticement to move up to an exceptional residence. It offers a choice of four stately exterior styles each creating impressive curbside appeal. Inside is a radical departure from conventional plans featuring custom styling rotated curiously on an angle, presenting excitement at every turn including nine foot ceilings. Among the most popular features are the dramatic family room with vaulted ceiling, the expansive kitchen with center island, a rear staircase, the large, private home office, and a magnificent master suite and bath. For large families, there is a fifth bedroom option available.
Contact this Building

Home Highlights

Parking
2 Car Garage
Outdoor
Patio
A/C
Heating & Cooling
HOA
$120/Monthly
Price/Sqft
$266
Listed
70 days ago

Home Details for Pond View Ct #224LXE

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Electric, Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Electric
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2
Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 5Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Family Room, Living Room, Office, Walk In Closets

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: Other
Parking & Garage
Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached On Street

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $266

HOA

HOA Fee: $120/Monthly

All New Homes in Pond View

Quick Move-in Homes (4)

1 Pond View Ct
4bd
2.5ba
3,001 sqft
$879,900
Check Availability
2 Pond View Ct
4bd
2.5ba
3,438 sqft
$929,900
Check Availability
3 Pond View Ct
4bd
2.5ba
3,646 sqft
$969,900
Check Availability
4 Pond View Ct
4bd
2.5ba
4,402 sqft
$1,069,900
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Bright MLS

Buildable Plans (4)

The Baldwin Plan
4bd
2.5ba
3,001 sqft
$879,900+
Check Availability
The Oxford Elite Plan
4bd
2.5ba
3,438 sqft
$929,900+
Check Availability
The Stoneleigh Plan
4bd
2.5ba
3,646 sqft
$969,900+
Check Availability
The Brandywine Plan
4bd
2.5ba
4,402 sqft
$1,069,900+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Paparone New Homes

Community Description

Welcome to Pond View Court - a collection of six one-acre homesites in Elk Township, Gloucester County, NJ.

Located just minutes from Mullica Hill, Pitman, and Glassboro, this community offers an exclusive opportunity to build a Paparone luxury home on a secluded cul-de-sac.

Choose from four signature Paparone models, with thoughtfully designed floorplans ranging from 3,001 to over 4,400 square feet, available in a variety of architectural styles. Every home is crafted with premium designer finishes and stylish fixtures, and can be personalized through our design process, ensuring that your home reflects your unique tastes.

Enjoy the peaceful surroundings of the countryside while staying conveniently close to nightlife and the beach-Pond View Court is only 30 minutes from Philadelphia and 45 minutes from the Jersey Shore.
Contact this Building

Office Hours

Sales Office
Pond View Court
Monroeville, NJ 08343
(856) 502-0105