Drayton Elite Plan in Pointe Summit, Marietta, SC 29661
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Drayton Elite Plan in Pointe Summit by Enchanted Homes
Marietta, SC 29661

  • 3 Beds
  • 2.5 Baths
  • 2,147 sqft

$516,300+

Est. Mortgage $2,902/mo*

$516,300+

Est. Mortgage $2,902/mo*
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,147 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Modern layout with kitchen and dining area open to living room. 4th bedroom can be used as flex room. Tray ceiling in primary suite. Double vanity in primary suite bath. In comparison to our Drayton standard floorplan, the Drayton Elite has larger rooms, a second primary suite closet, and space for a freestanding or garden tub. If you like the Drayton Elite, please also check out the Hartford Elite floorplan.

Price/Sqft
$240
Listed
45 days ago

Home Details for 240 Hart Cut Rd #G5XOLO

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $240

All New Homes in Pointe Summit

Buildable Plans (10)

All (10)
3 bd (7)
4 bd (3)
Roosevelt Elite Plan
3bd
2ba
2,059 sqft
$494,400+
Check Availability
Drayton Elite Plan
3bd
2.5ba
2,147 sqft
$516,300+
Check Availability
Beaumont Elite Plan
3bd
2.5ba
2,235 sqft
$526,700+
Check Availability
Arcadia Elite Plan
3bd
2.5ba
2,279 sqft
$533,100+
Check Availability
Emilia Elite Plan
3bd
2.5ba
2,411 sqft
$542,000+
Check Availability
Caterina Elite Plan
3bd
2.5ba
2,363 sqft
$550,800+
Check Availability
Ridge Elite Plan
4bd
3.5ba
2,951 sqft
$551,400+
Check Availability
Hartford Elite Plan
4bd
3ba
2,920 sqft
$563,300+
Check Availability
Converse Elite Plan
3bd
2.5ba
2,644 sqft
$574,600+
Check Availability
Mayfair Elite Plan
4bd
3ba
3,033 sqft
$576,000+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Enchanted Homes

Community Description

Our newest 96-acre luxury, gated subdivision includes large lots and spectacular mountain views in the sought-after, growing suburb of Marietta. The new Elite Series neighborhood by Enchanted is just minutes from downtown TR, Marietta, and Greenville! Pointe Summit is less than 10 minutes from its zoned public schools Slater-Marietta Elementary (2 miles), Northwest Middle School (5 miles), and Travelers Rest High School (7 miles). Pointe Summit's 59 remaining lots will go quickly. Visit Pointe Summit today to choose your mountain retreat!
Contact this Building

Office Hours

Sales Office
240 Hart Cut Road
Marietta, SC 29661
(864) 477-5330
Mon - Sat, 10 AM - 6 PM, per Agent's availability