The Rhett Plan in Pine Dove Estates by D.R. Horton
Tallahassee, FL 32311
Chaires- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,799 sqft
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,799 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Discover the Rhett in Pine Dove! This one-level plan provides a spacious, 4-bedroom, 2 bath design in 1,799 square feet.
As you enter the foyer, the first two bedrooms and a full bath featuring a tub/shower combo are to the side. Down the hall is the third bedroom that is perfect for guests or a study. You will also find the laundry room down the hall.
living room in an open concept design perfect for entertaining. A modern kitchen provides you with quartz countertops and an island that seamlessly connects the dining area and living space. The oversized living area features trey ceilings and access to the shaded covered patio, where you can enjoy the nature surrounding you.
The primary suite is your private getaway filled with natural light from large windows creating an inviting, spacious retreat. The en suite bathroom has double vanities, a garden tub, separate shower, private water closet and spacious walk-in closet.
You will find quality materials and workmanship throughout, with superior attention to detail, plus a one-year builder's warranty. Your new home also includes our smart home technology package!
*Pictures, photographs, colors, features, and sizes are for illustration purposes only and will vary from the homes as built.
Price/Sqft
$262
Listed
57 days ago
Home Details for 7947 Lonesome Dove Ln #MV1DC1
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $262 |
All New Homes in Pine Dove Estates
Quick Move-in Homes (5)
| 5576 White Dove Trl | 4bd 2ba 1,799 sqft | $470,900 | |
| 7928 Lonesome Dove Ln | 4bd 2ba 1,799 sqft | $475,900 | |
| 5364 Pine Dove Dr | 4bd 2.5ba 2,275 sqft | $515,900 | |
| 7921 Lonesome Dove Ln | 4bd 3ba 2,429 sqft | $524,900 | |
| 7934 Lonesome Dove Ln | 5bd 3.5ba 2,890 sqft | $564,900 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by TBR
Buildable Plans (5)
| The Rhett Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,799 sqft | $470,900+ | |
| The Victoria Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,275 sqft | $515,900+ | |
| The Oakdale Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,429 sqft | $524,900+ | |
| The Embry Plan | 5bd 3.5ba 2,890 sqft | $564,900+ | |
| The McKenzie Plan | 5bd 3ba 3,044 sqft | $619,900+ |
Buildable Plans provided by D.R. Horton
Community Description
Pine Dove Estates By D.R. Horton presents a new home community in Tallahassee offering one- and two-story designs with 4 to 5 bedrooms, up to 3.5 baths, and two-car garages. The neighborhood centers on comfort and outdoor living with a scenic pond, walking and nature trails, and a community garden that brings our neighbors together. Inside each home, a central kitchen island with quartz countertops, storage galore, a pantry, stylish shaker cabinets, and an included appliance suite define kitchens built for daily use and ideal for entertaining.
Home designs combine open layouts with flexible living spaces. All plans, including the Embry, Rhett, Victoria and Oakdale feature a first-floor primary suite, a versatile front flex, and multi-use space options near the kitchen that open to the great room, creating natural gathering areas while preserving privacy.