Winston Plan in Peytons Ridge, Hubert, NC 28539
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Winston Plan in Peytons Ridge by Courtney Carter
Hubert, NC 28539

  • 4 Beds
  • 2.5 Baths
  • 2,097 sqft

$389,900+

Est. Mortgage $2,244/mo*

$389,900+

Est. Mortgage $2,244/mo*
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,097 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Introducing the Winston floor plan by Horizons East, LLC! When you walk into the home you will be greeted by a gorgeous flex space with a coffered ceiling. It could be used as a formal dining room, home office, reading room, play room...etc. Down the hall the home will open up to the the large living room, breakfast nook and kitchen. Off of the breakfast nook you can wander outside to the covered patio. The kitchen boasts ample amount of white cabinets and granite countertop space, a subway tile backsplash and a large pantry. The first floor is complete with the half bathroom. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a large ensuite bathroom with dual vanity, water closet, linen closet and 5' standing shower. The other three bedrooms are nicely sized and share the home's second full bathroom with a tub/shower combination. The laundry room is located upstairs for convenience. Let's not forget the home's 2 car garage, perfect for protecting your vehicles from the weather or for extra storage.
Contact this Building

Home Highlights

Parking
2 Car Garage
HOA
$18/Monthly
Price/Sqft
$186
Listed
39 days ago

Home Details for Peytons Ridge Dr #10ZFME

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Electric, Heat PumpAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Electric
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: Asphalt
Parking & Garage
Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $186

HOA

HOA Fee: $18/Monthly

All New Homes in Peytons Ridge

Buildable Plans (4)

Winston Plan
4bd
2.5ba
2,097 sqft
$389,900+
Check Availability
Birch Plan
4bd
2.5ba
2,212 sqft
$399,900+
Check Availability
Alleyna Plan
4bd
2.5ba
2,307 sqft
$409,900+
Check Availability
Brookstone + Plan
4bd
3.5ba
2,900 sqft
$479,900+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Courtney Carter

Community Description

Peytons Ridge is a beautiful community with ponds, playground, bbq area, walking trails, and a dog park in Hubert NC.
Contact this Building

Office Hours

Sales Office
1350 Gum Branch Road Suite 200
Jacksonville, NC 28540
(252) 460-2328