3469W Plan in Parten 75'/85' by PERRY HOMES
Austin, TX 78737
- 4 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 3,469 sqft
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,469 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Front porch leads to entry with 13-foot ceilings. Home office with French doors frame entry. Game room with double door entry just off the extended entry. Spacious family room with 17-foot ceiling and a grand wall of windows flows to the dining area. Corner island kitchen with built-in seating space, generous counter space and a walk-in pantry just off the mudroom. Secluded primary suite with a wall of windows. Primary bathroom features a double door entry, dual vanities, garden tub, separate glass enclosed shower, and two walk-in closets. Guest suite with a full bathroom and walk-in closet just off the family room. Secondary bedrooms with walk-in closets and a Hollywood bathroom complete this spacious design. Covered backyard patio. Mud room just off the three-car garage. Representative Images. Features and specifications may vary by community.
Price/Sqft
$298
Listed
25 days ago
Home Details for 305 Bird Holw #NQYUG1
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 3Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $298 |
All New Homes in Parten 75'/85'
Buildable Plans (22)
| 3411W Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 3,411 sqft | $1,022,900+ | |
| 3236W Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 3,236 sqft | $1,024,900+ | |
| 3578W Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 3,578 sqft | $1,033,900+ | |
| 3469W Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 3,469 sqft | $1,033,900+ | |
| 3300W Plan | 4bd 3ba 3,300 sqft | $1,033,900+ | |
| 3600W Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 3,600 sqft | $1,043,900+ | |
| 3917W Plan | 5bd 4.5ba 3,917 sqft | $1,047,900+ | |
| 3566W Plan | 4bd 4.5ba 3,566 sqft | $1,047,900+ | |
| 3525W Plan | 4bd 4.5ba 3,525 sqft | $1,056,900+ | |
| 3433W Plan | 4bd 4.5ba 3,433 sqft | $1,058,900+ | |
| 4239W Plan | 5bd 4.5ba 4,239 sqft | $1,074,900+ | |
| 3634W Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 3,634 sqft | $1,076,900+ | |
| 4263W Plan | 5bd 4.5ba 4,263 sqft | $1,083,900+ | |
| 4891W Plan | 5bd 4.5ba 4,891 sqft | $1,101,900+ | |
| 4179W Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 4,179 sqft | $1,101,900+ | |
| 4336W Plan | 4bd 4.5ba 4,336 sqft | $1,108,900+ | |
| 4320W Plan | 5bd 4.5ba 4,320 sqft | $1,111,900+ | |
| 4199W Plan | 5bd 4.5ba 4,199 sqft | $1,120,900+ | |
| 4296W Plan | 4bd 5ba 4,296 sqft | $1,121,900+ | |
| 4411W Plan | 4bd 4.5ba 4,411 sqft | $1,135,900+ | |
| 4978W Plan | 5bd 4.5ba 4,978 sqft | $1,158,900+ | |
| 4994W Plan | 5bd 6ba 4,994 sqft | $1,186,900+ |
Buildable Plans provided by PERRY HOMES
Community Description
Welcome to Parten, a vibrant community in southwest Austin, Texas, offering easy access to Downtown Austin, the Austin-Bergstrom Airport, and major employers. Parten combines city convenience with serene Texas Hill Country surroundings, featuring resort-style amenities like a large pool, clubhouse, and nature trails. Families benefit from the excellent Dripping Springs Independent School District. Homeowners appreciate the open-concept floor plans and smart home technology that come standard with Perry Homes. Every Perry home in Parten is backed by an industry-leading warranty, ensuring peace of mind. Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in southwest Austin's newest master-planned community, Parten.