Wembley Plan in Parkview, Milford, OH 45150
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Wembley Plan in Parkview by Fischer Homes
Milford, OH 45150

  • 2 Beds
  • 1.5 Baths
  • 1,247 sqft

$300,900+

Original price: $297,900
Est. Mortgage $1,903/mo*

$300,900+

Original price: $297,900
Est. Mortgage $1,903/mo*
2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,247 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

The Wembley by Fischer Homes offers a beautifully designed open floor plan with an island kitchen, perfect for modern living and entertaining. The main level features a first-floor owners suite with a spacious walk-in closet and the option to add a double vanity in the owners bath. Enjoy versatile spaces with an included living room that can be upgraded to a private study. Outdoor living is enhanced with a covered patio and deck, while the two-car garage adds convenience. Optional features like an electric fireplace provide additional style and comfort, making the Wembley a versatile and inviting home.*Basement and Loft options are offered in select communities.

Price/Sqft
$241
Listed
31 days ago

Home Details for 1610 Scenicview Ln #4W2VRZ

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: TownhouseArchitecture: Townhouse

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $241

All New Homes in Parkview

Quick Move-in Homes (5)

All (5)
2 bd (2)
3 bd (3)
5883 Parkview Ln #90301
2bd
2ba
1,504 sqft
$324,900
Check Availability
1595 Summerview Ln
3bd
2.5ba
1,651 sqft
$333,900
Check Availability
1591 Summerview Ln
3bd
2.5ba
1,651 sqft
$339,900
Check Availability
1593 Summerview Ln
3bd
2.5ba
1,651 sqft
$349,900
Check Availability
5883 Parkview Ln #90300
2bd
2ba
1,082 sqft
$243,900
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Cincy MLS

Buildable Plans (2)

All (2)
2 bd (2)
Hudson Plan
2bd
2.5ba
1,657 sqft
$299,900+
Check Availability
Wembley Plan
2bd
1.5ba
1,247 sqft
$300,900+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Fischer Homes

Community Description

Experience Luxurious Living at Parkview in Miami Township, OHEmbark on a journey of luxurious living with Fischer Homes in the breathtaking Parkview community, nestled in the heart of Milford Exempted Village Schools in Miami Township, Ohio. Discover a harmonious blend of nature-inspired surroundings and modern elegance, where the Paired Patio Home, Paired Townhome, and Gallery II Collection offer a life of comfort and style.As a Parkview homeowner, enjoy the ease of low-maintenance living, with lawn care and snow removal expertly handled for you, allowing you to spend more time enjoying your home and the community.Parkview offers exceptional community amenities, including a swimming pool, clubhouse, sidewalk connecting to nearby walking trails, and scenic ponds with fountains-creating a perfect environment for relaxation and outdoor activities.Located off SR 131 with easy access to I-275, Parkview offers the ideal balance of peaceful living and convenience, making it easy to get to nearby cities and major routes.Recreation options abound nearby at Shaw Farms, Scene75 Entertainment Center, Cincinnati Nature Center, and Little Miami Brewing Company, providing a variety of outdoor and entertainment activities for all ages.Parkview is conveniently located near an abundance of shopping and dining options in Downtown Milford, Mulberry Square Shopping Center, Rivers Edge at Milford, Eastgate, and Kenwood Towne Centre, ensuring you have everything you need just a short drive away.Parkview is part of the Milford Exempted Village School District, with Milford Senior High, Milford Junior High, and Meadowview Elementary nearby, making it an ideal community for families.Visit Parkview in Miami Township today and explore what makes this community the perfect place to call home.