Hazel Plan in Parkview Terrace by Lennar
Forest Grove, OR 97116
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,263 sqft
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,263 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This new three-story home features a versatile layout ready for modern lifestyles. On the first floor, a bonus room provides a practical space to relax and hang out with guests, friends and loved ones. An inviting open-concept layout comprises the second level, complete with access to a patio, and a multipurpose den is tucked into a private corner, ready to be transformed to meet the evolving needs of the home. Three bedrooms can be found upstairs, including the luxe owner's suite.
Price/Sqft
$247
Listed
41 days ago
Home Details for 3246 Butte St #LW0XJF
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $247 |
|
|---|
All New Homes in Parkview Terrace
Quick Move-in Homes (2)
| 727 Glade Ave | 3bd 2ba 1,659 sqft | $499,900 | |
| 846 Glade Ave | 4bd 3ba 2,634 sqft | $560,250 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by RMLS (OR)
Buildable Plans (7)
| Trenton Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,659 sqft | $499,900+ | |
| Ivy Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,121 sqft | $519,900+ | |
| Larview Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,447 sqft | $550,900+ | |
| Hazel Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,263 sqft | $559,900+ | |
| Burlington Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,664 sqft | $570,900+ | |
| Ashland Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,306 sqft | $594,900+ | |
| Maggie Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,369 sqft | $599,900+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Lennar
Community Description
Parkview Terrace is now nearly sold out-don't miss your opportunity to own a new single-family home in idyllic Forest Grove, close to parks, nature, and a charming downtown area. The town boasts tree-lined streets with turn-of-the-century homes, local wineries, and scenic walking trails. Just 25 minutes from Portland, the vibrant downtown offers unique shops, events, and local eateries, along with easy access to outdoor recreation at nearby Henry Hagg Lake and the Tillamook State Forest.
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
3246 Butte St.
Forest Grove, OR 97116
(971) 314-6504
Mon By Appt | Tue By Appt | Wed 10-6 | Thu 10-6 | Fri 10-6 | Sat 10-6 | Sun 10-6