The Wright Plan in Parkview Meadows by Fulford Homes
O'Fallon, IL 62269
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,782 sqft
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,782 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The Wright floor plan offers a versatile and spacious living environment perfect for modern families. With 1,782 sq. ft., 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an expansive 3-car garage, this home is thoughtfully designed to provide both comfort and convenience.
First Floor Features
Great Room: The Great Room is the heart of the home, featuring an open layout that seamlessly connects to the kitchen and breakfast area. The space is ideal for both entertaining guests and enjoying family time.
Gourmet Kitchen: The kitchen is equipped with modern appliances, ample counter space, and an optional kitchen island for additional prep space. The adjacent breakfast room provides a cozy spot for casual meals, while the nearby patio offers a lovely outdoor escape.
Private Primary Suite: The primary bedroom is a spacious retreat featuring an elegant master bath and a generous walk-in closet. The optional master bath extension enhances the luxury of this private space, providing a serene environment for relaxation.
Additional Bedrooms: Two additional bedrooms are located near a shared full bathroom, offering comfort and convenience for family members or guests.
Practical Laundry and Mudroom: The laundry room is conveniently located near the bedrooms, while the mudroom provides a practical drop zone for shoes, coats, and bags, helping keep the home organized and tidy.
Parking
3 Car Garage
Outdoor
Patio
A/C
Heating & Cooling
HOA
$44/Monthly
Price/Sqft
$242
Listed
65 days ago
Home Details for 1116 Montebello Ln #H2OWUX
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Electric, Natural Gas, Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Electric |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 5Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Family Room, Guest Room, Living Room, Walk In Closets |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Other |
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 3Parking: Attached Off Street |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $242 |
|
|---|
HOA Fee: $44/Monthly |
All New Homes in Parkview Meadows
Buildable Plans (5)
| The Whitney Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,588 sqft | $389,600+ | |
| The Carnegie Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,663 sqft | $404,000+ | |
| The Franklin Plan | 3bd 3.5ba 1,776 sqft | $404,600+ | |
| The Wright Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,782 sqft | $430,900+ | |
| The Jefferson Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,258 sqft | $435,400+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Fulford Homes
Community Description
O'Fallon, Illinois, is a fast-growing and family-oriented community. The population is just under 30,000 people, and there are plenty of young families here. In fact, the number of residents has increased by about 30% since 2000. O'Fallon is a diverse city. It is close to Scott Air Force Base, one of the largest employers in the region.
O'Fallon is located close to many large employers, including Scott Air Force Base and many government contractors, BJC Memorial East Hospital and St. Elizabeth's Hospital. O'Fallon is home to three interstate interchanges so there is quick access to the entire St. Louis Metro area. There are plenty of interesting local businesses, too, like the Bike Surgeon and Kool Beanz Cafe. Healthy living is a big deal in the city, and there are plenty of great local farmer's markets.
O'Fallon's downtown is home to many community events like Oktoberfest and a Christmas in July festival. This is a city that takes togetherness and civic pride seriously. In O'Fallon, people are proud to celebrate each other and their town. This is also an active place. Biking is popular in O'Fallon, as are sports. Luckily, one of our new neighborhoods is close to one of our recreation facilities!
An incredible location, right across the street from the O'Fallon Family Sports Park on Oberneufemann Road. This neighborhood of single family homes is perfect for your growing family!