Croydon IV G Plan in Parkside, Meridianville, AL 35759
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Croydon IV G Plan in Parkside by DSLD Homes - Alabama
Meridianville, AL 35759

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,356 sqft

$244,990+

Original price: $249,990
Est. Mortgage $1,419/mo*

$244,990+

Original price: $249,990
Est. Mortgage $1,419/mo*
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,356 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Step into the Croydon IV G by DSLD Homes, an expertly designed, energy-efficient home that combines everyday functionality with timeless curb appeal. With 1,356 square feet of living space and a total area of 1,866 square feet, this floor plan offers efficient use of space without compromising comfort or style.

The open floor plan creates a natural flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas, making it ideal for both entertaining and daily living. With three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, this layout fits a variety of lifestyles, from young professionals to growing families.

Relax in your spacious primary suite, featuring a garden tub, walk-in master closet, and a thoughtfully designed bathroom with a double vanity option. The kitchen shines with recessed canned lighting, offering a bright, clean, and modern feel.

The exterior showcases a classic brick and siding finish, blending durability with low-maintenance style. A two-car garage adds extra convenience, while energy-saving construction helps keep utility bills low and comfort high throughout the seasons.

If you're searching for a new home that brings together smart layout, style, and sustainability, the Croydon IV G is a perfect fit.

Price/Sqft
$181
Listed
31 days ago

Home Details for 103 Rita Ann Way #JCBRY6

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $181

All New Homes in Parkside

Quick Move-in Homes (8)

All (8)
3 bd (4)
4 bd (4)
247 John Harold Dr
4bd
2ba
1,865 sqft
$287,597
Check Availability
250 John Harold Dr
3bd
2ba
1,710 sqft
$292,948
Check Availability
244 John Harold Dr
3bd
2ba
1,710 sqft
$293,956
Check Availability
248 John Harold Dr
4bd
2ba
1,986 sqft
$316,805
Check Availability
245 John Harold Dr
4bd
2ba
2,120 sqft
$326,420
Check Availability
255 John Harold Dr
4bd
2ba
1,892 sqft
$297,990
Check Availability
253 John Harold Dr
3bd
2ba
1,936 sqft
$313,999
Check Availability
254 John Harold Dr
3bd
2ba
1,936 sqft
$315,035
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by ValleyMLS

Buildable Plans (14)

All (14)
3 bd (7)
4 bd (7)
Croydon IV G Plan
3bd
2ba
1,356 sqft
$244,990+
Check Availability
Hillsborough IV G Plan
3bd
2ba
1,522 sqft
$246,990+
Check Availability
Rayleigh IV G Plan
3bd
2ba
1,495 sqft
$246,990+
Check Availability
Longridge V H Plan
3bd
2ba
1,689 sqft
$263,990+
Check Availability
Longridge V G Plan
3bd
2ba
1,689 sqft
$263,990+
Check Availability
Ripley V H Plan
4bd
2ba
1,865 sqft
$279,990+
Check Availability
Reims V G Plan
3bd
2ba
1,887 sqft